Seminars Archive

2023

Fri 9 Jun, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T1
Hrvoje Petek (Department of Physics and Astronomy University of Pittsburgh (USA) ultrafast.phyast.pitt.edu )
Mon 15 May, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T1
Alexander Zholents (Argonne National Laboratory)
Mon 15 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
J. M. Byrd (Advanced Photon Source at Argonne National Laboratory, Argonne Accelerator Institute)
Wed 19 Apr, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T1
Dr László Almásy (Centre for Energy Research, Budapest, Hungary)
Wed 29 Mar, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T1
Giacomo Coslovich (SLAC, Stanford)
Thu 9 Feb, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T1
Stephan Winnerl (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Dresden, Germany)
Mon 6 Feb, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T1
Fabio Novelli (Physical Chemistry II, Ruhr University Bochum, 44801, Bochum, Germany)
Fri 3 Feb, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T1
Takaki Hatsui, hatsui@spring8.or.jp (RIKEN SPring-8 Center, RIKEN)

2022

Fri 17 Jun, at 11:00 - Laura Bassi
Peter Gaal (TXproducts UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Luruper Hauptstr. 1, 22547 Hamburg)

2021

Thu 7 Oct, at 10:00 - Marie Curie
Matthias Wollenhaupt (University of Oldenburg, Germany. )
Fri 11 Jun, at 15:00 - Dorothy Hodgkin
Prof. P. Blasi, L. Vaccari (Società chimica Italiana - Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste)

2020

Thu 10 Sep, at 10:00 - Mary Anning
F. Perakis (Stockholm University)
Wed 26 Feb, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandra Bellissimo (ETH Zürich - Laboratorium für Festkörperphysik, Zürich - Schweiz )
Thu 13 Feb, at 10:00 - Fermi room
Renato Torre (Dpt. of Physics and Astronomy and European Lab. for Non-Linear Spectroscopy (LENS), Univ. of Firenze)
Tue 21 Jan, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T1
Bio-Crystallography: past, present, and future
Martino Bolognesi (Dipartimento di BioScienze, Università di Milano)
Tue 21 Jan, at 10:30 - Fermi room
Chiara Cappelli (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
Tue 14 Jan, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
John Byrd (Argonne National Laboratory)
Wed 8 Jan, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Giorgio Paolucci (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste, previous Scientific Director di SESAME)

2019

Mon 16 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giorgio Contini (Istituto di Struttura della Materia and Department of Physics, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Roma)
Tue 26 Nov, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T1
Oliviero Cannelli (EPFL)
Mon 25 Nov, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
José R. Crespo (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik, Heidelberg, Germany)
Fri 22 Nov, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Prof. Lawrence Banks (ICGEB)
Wed 20 Nov, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Habib Rostami (Nordic Institute for Theoretical Physics(NORDITA), Stockholm, Sweden)
Thu 14 Nov, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T1
Günther Rupprechter (Institute of Materials Chemistry, Technische Universität Wien, 1060 Vienna, Austria)
Thu 14 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dragan Mihailovic (Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Fri 8 Nov, at 12:30 - Fermi room
Selene Mor (Department of Physical Chemistry, Fritz Haber Institute, Berlin, Germany)
Wed 6 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Chiara Trovatello (Department of Physics, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, Italy)
Tue 5 Nov, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Babak Minofar (Center for Nanobiology and Structural Biology, Institute of Microbiology, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, NovéHrady, Czech Republic)
Thu 17 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paul Dumas (SOLEIL Synchrotron Facility, Gif Sur Yvette Cédex , France)
Thu 10 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T1
Jon Marangos (Department of Physics, Blackett Laboratory, Imperial College London, U.K)
Wed 2 Oct, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Nazanin Samadi (University of Saskatchewan, SK, Canada)
Wed 18 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gerhard Gruebel (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY), Hamburg, Germany)
Fri 13 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Johannes Schmidt (NEST, CNR - Istituto Nanoscienze and Scuola Normale Superiore - Pisa, Italy and Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf and Technische Universitat Dresden, Germany)
Thu 12 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Thomas Pfeifer (Thomas Pfeifer, MPIK Heidelberg and Heidelberg University)
Fri 26 Jul, at 12:00 - Fermi room
Domenico di Sante (Institut für Theoretische Physik und Astrophysik, Universität Würzburg, Germany)
Mon 22 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Federico Belli (School of Engineering and Physical Sciences, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, UK)
Fri 19 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jak Chakhalian (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Rutgers University, Piscataway, New Jersey, USA)
Fri 12 Jul, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T1
Luca Serafini (INFN-Milan and Department of Physics, University of Milano)
Thu 11 Jul, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
F. Merkt (Physical Chemistry Laboratory, ETH Zurich)
Tue 9 Jul, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T1
H. Fiedorowicz, K. Janulewicz, P. Wachulak (Institute of Optoelectronics, Military University of Technology, Warsaw)
Fri 21 Jun, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T1
Charlotte Sanders (Central Laser Facility, UK)
Mon 17 Jun, at 14:15 - Seminar Room T2
Laura Borgese (INSTM and Chemistry for Technologies Laboratory, Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, University of Brescia, Italy)
Thu 13 Jun, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Markus Kowalewsky (Stockholm University)
Wed 12 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Zois Syrgiannis (Northwestern University, Illinois, USA)
Thu 6 Jun, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T1
Marta Zonno and Fabio Boschini (Dept. of Physics & Astronomy and Quantum Matter Institute, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, BC, Canada )
Thu 30 May, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T1
Riccardo Comin (Department of Physics, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts 02139, USA)
Wed 22 May, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Marcello Dalmonte (ICTP and SISSA)
Fri 17 May, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T1
Luca Serafini (INFN-Milan and Department of Physics, University of Milano)
Thu 9 May, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T1
Elisabetta Collini (Università di Padova)
Thu 18 Apr, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Stefano Dal Conte (Dipartimento di Fisica, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, Italy)
Fri 5 Apr, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Sebastian Glatt (Malopolska Centre of Biotechnology (MCB), Jagiellonian University Krakow-Poland )
Wed 20 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Claude Monney (University of Fribourg, Department of Physics)
Thu 14 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T1
Klaus Sokolowski-Tinten (Faculty of Physics and Center for Nanointegration (CENIDE), University of Duisburg-Essen)
Fri 22 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Aljoša Hafner (Institut Laue-Langevin, Large Scale Structures group, Grenoble, France)
Fri 15 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Red blood cell derived nanoerythrosomes
Attila Bota (Centre for Natural Sciences, Hungarian Academy of Sciences Research - Budapest)
Thu 14 Feb, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Stefano Bonetti (Università Ca' Foscari di Venezia)
Thu 17 Jan, at 14:15 - Seminar Room T2
Niels Ehlen (II. Physikalisches Institut, Universität zu Köln, Köln, Germany)
Tue 15 Jan, at 14:15 - Seminar Room T1
Martin G. Hell (II. Physikalisches Institut, Universität zu Köln, Köln, Germany)

2018

Fri 14 Dec, at 10:00 - Fermi room
Alberto Bacci (INFN, Sezione di Milano)
Thu 13 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Cristina Consani (Photonic Systems, CTR Carinthian Tech Research AG, Villach, AUSTRIA)
Fri 30 Nov, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Giancarlo Franzese (Interdisciplinary and Statistical Physics Section-Condensed Matter Physics Department, Universitat de Barcelona & Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology )
Wed 28 Nov, at 10:30 - Fermi room
Maurizio Ferrari (IFN-CNR CSMFO Lab. & FBK CMM, Trento)
Wed 14 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrei Kirilyuk (FELIX Laboratory, Radboud University, Nijmegen, The Netherlands)
Thu 20 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T1
Marcin Mucha-Kruczyński (University of Bath, UK)
Mon 17 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T1
Andrei Kolmakov (Center for Nanoscale Science and Technology, NIST, Gaithersburg, USA)
Tue 28 Aug, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Fabrizio Cossu (Asian Pacific Center for Theoretical Physics, Pohang, Korea)
Fri 13 Jul, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Patrick Brennan (University of Sydney)
Wed 4 Jul, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Francesco Scazza (INO-CNR and LENS, University of Florence)
Tue 19 Jun, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T1
Goran Dražić (NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY, LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA)
Fri 15 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Francesca Toma (Joint Center for Artificial Photosynthesis, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
Wed 13 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T1
Mukhles Sowwan (Nanoparticles by Design Unit, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology-Japan)
Tue 12 Jun, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T1
Moreno Meneghetti (Department of Chemical Sciences, University of Padova)
Tue 12 Jun, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Doga Gursoy (Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
Mon 21 May, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Pierre Thibault (Department of Physics & Astronomy University of Southampton, UK)
Fri 18 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Dean M. DeLongchamp (National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA)
Wed 16 May, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Simona Borrelli (Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland)
Tue 15 May, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
E. Zapolnova (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY))
Tue 15 May, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
R. Pan (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY), Germany)
Mon 14 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
«Advanced Accelerator & Radiation Physics» (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 23 Apr, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T1
Niloufar Nilforoushan (Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, CNRS, Université Paris-Sud, Université Paris-Saclay, 91405 Orsay, France)
Thu 15 Mar, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Miguel A.G. Aranda (ALBA, Spain)
Wed 28 Feb, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T1
Jean-Yves Buffiere (MATEIS INSA-Lyon, France)
Thu 25 Jan, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T1
Sven Reiche (Paul Scherrer Institut, Switzerland)
Wed 24 Jan, at 10:00 - Fermi room
Marco Barbieri (Università Roma Tre)
Tue 9 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Riccardo Zennaro (Paul Scherrer Institut, Switzerland)

2017

Wed 20 Dec, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Alberto Lutman (SLAC)
Wed 20 Dec, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T1
Massimo Pinto (ENEA, C.R. Casaccia Department of Fusion and Technology for Nuclear Safety and Security National Institute of Ionizing Radiation Metrology)
Thu 14 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mauro Nisoli (Department of Physics – Politecnico di Milano)
Thu 7 Dec, at 10:00 - Fermi room
Gianmaria Vanacore (Laboratory for Ultrafast Microscopy and Electron Scattering, IPHYS, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
Wed 25 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T1
Emmanuele Cappelluti (Istituto di Struttura della Materia, CNR, Trieste, Italy)
Mon 16 Oct, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giovanni Piredda (Josef Ressel Center for material processing with ultrashort pulsed lasers, Research Center for Microtechnology, Vorarlberg University of Applied Sciences, Austria)
Fri 6 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Silvia M. Pietralunga (Department of Physics, Politecnico di Milano)
Tue 3 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marko KUDRNA PRAŠEK (McGill University - Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences Montreal Quebec, Canada)
Mon 2 Oct, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Feng Wang (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
Mon 2 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Pavel Dudin (Diamond Light Source, Harwell Innovation Campus, Didcot, UK)
Fri 22 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Anton Maksimenko (Australian Synchrotron’s Imaging and Medical Beamline (IMBL))
Mon 18 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Roberto Flammini (CNR-ISM, Istituto di Struttura della Materia, Roma, Italy)
Thu 14 Sep, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T1
Stefan Haacke (University of Strasbourg – CNRS, Strasbourg Institute of Physics and Chemistry of Materials )
Thu 27 Jul, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jong-Bong Lee (Department of Physics, POSTECH, South Korea)
Tue 25 Jul, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Davide Sangalli (CNR-ISM, Division of Ultrafast Processes in Materials (FLASHit), CNR-ISM, UOS di Montelibretti and MaX Centre)
Fri 14 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Ramilli (Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen PSI, Switzerland)
Fri 30 Jun, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Sam Bayat (Department of Clinical Physiology, Sleep and Exercise, Grenoble University Hospital, Grenoble, France)
Thu 29 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Saso Šturm (Jožef Stefan Institute-Department of Nanostructured Materials, Ljubljana)
Thu 22 Jun, at 09:30 - Fermi room
Alessandro Damin (Dipartimento di Chimica e Centro Interdipartimentale NIS, Università di Torino)
Tue 6 Jun, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Simona Achilli (Università degli Studi di Milano, Dipartimento di Fisica)
Mon 5 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Carino Ferrante (Universita' Sapienza, Roma)
Wed 31 May, at 11:00 - Fermi room
An inverse free electron laser acceleration-driven Compton scattering X-ray source
James Rosenzweig (UCLA)
Wed 24 May, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Massimo Ferrario (INFN-LNF - On behalf of the EuPRAXIA@SPARC_LAB collaboration)
Tue 23 May, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Eric Borguet (Department of Chemistry, Temple University, Philadelphia)
Mon 15 May, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Felix Baumberger (DQMP, University of Geneva and Swiss Light Source, Paul Scherrer Institute)
Wed 3 May, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ruggero Vaglio (Dipartimento di Fisica, Università di Napoli)
Tue 4 Apr, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Wolf Widdra (Institut für Physik, Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg)
Fri 31 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Fulvia Pilat (Jefferson Laboratory, USA)
Fri 24 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Nadka Tz. Dintcheva (Department of Civil, Environmental, Aerospace, Materials Engineering, University of Palermo, Palermo, Italy)
Fri 24 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Cristian Gambarotti (Department of Chemistry, Materials, Chemical Engineering “Giulio Natta”, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, Italy)
Wed 15 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Georg Held (University of Reading and Diamond Light Source, UK)
Fri 10 Mar, at 10:45 - Fermi room
Serge Bielawski (PhLAM laboratory, Lille University-France, On the behalf of the PhLAM-SOLEIL-ANKA collaborations)
Tue 21 Feb, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
János Kiss (MTA-SZTE Reaction Kinetics and Surface Chemistry Research Group, Szeged, Hungary)
Tue 24 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
D.T. Payne (London Centre for Nanotechnology, University College London, UK )
Mon 9 Jan, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Marc Peter Westig (Kavli Institute of Nanoscience, Technische Universiteit Delft, The Netherlands)

2016

Mon 19 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Guy Le Lay (Aix-Marseille University, CNRS, Marseille, France)
Thu 1 Dec, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Henri Jaffres (CNRS, Unité Mixte de Physique CNRS-Thales PALAISEAU CEDEX)
Tue 29 Nov, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Bertan Bopp (Institute for Pharmaceutical and Medicinal Chemistry, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, Germany)
Fri 18 Nov, at 14:00 - Fermi room
Claudia Fatuzzo (Institute for Condensed Matter Physics, EPFL, Switzerland)
Wed 16 Nov, at 09:45 - Seminar Room T2
Antonio Eduardo Martinelli (Department of Materials Engineering Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte Natal, Brazil)
Fri 21 Oct, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Fabio Novelli (Swinburne University of Technology, Melbourne (AU) and Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Melbourne (AU))
Thu 20 Oct, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Adolfo Avella (Dipartimento di Fisica “E.R. Caianiello”, Università degli Studi di Salerno, Fisciano (SA), Italy)
Fri 14 Oct, at 14:00 - Fermi room
Fabio Novelli (Swinburne University of Technology, Melbourne (AU) and Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Melbourne (AU))
Thu 13 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Sebastian Günther (Technische Universität München, Chemie Department, Garching)
Mon 10 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Ilaria Corsi (Dipartimento di Scienze Fisiche, della Terra e dell’Ambiente, Università degli Studi di Siena)
Mon 10 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Daniele Cocco (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, Stanford, California, USA)
Wed 28 Sep, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Jurij Urbancic (TU Kaiserslautern, AG Aeschlimann, Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Mon 19 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi (Department of Accelerator Science Graduate University for Advanced Studies, Sokendai and HIGH ENERGY ACCELERATOR RESEARCH ORGANIZATION, KEK, Tsukuba, Ibaraki Japan)
Thu 8 Sep, at 15:30 - Fermi room
Alexandre Marciniak (Institut Lumière Matière, Université Claude Bernard Lyon-CNRS, France)
Wed 20 Jul, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ultrafast electron diffraction and microscopy for monitoring atoms in action
Jom Luiten (Dept. of Applied Physics, group Coherence and Quantum Technology (CQT), Eindhoven University of Technology)
Wed 20 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
David J. Payne (Department of Materials, Imperial College London, UK)
Wed 20 Jul, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Resonant cavity EUV beam monitor
Job Beckers & Ferdi van de Wetering (Dept. of Applied Physics, group Elementary Processes in Gas discharges (EPG))
Tue 19 Jul, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Maurizio Musso (Department of Chemistry and Physics of Materials, Division of Physics and Biophysics, University of Salzburg, Austria)
Thu 14 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Federico Rosei (UNESCO Chair in Materials and Technologies for Energy Conversion, Saving and Storage Centre for Energy, Materials and Telecommunications, INRS, Varennes, CANADA )
Wed 13 Jul, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
A. Lutman (SLAC SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, USA)
Thu 7 Jul, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Patrick Hemberger (VUV Spectroscopy Group, Paul Scherrer Institute, Villigen, Switzerland)
Wed 6 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Carina Karner (Computational Physics, Faculty of Physics, University of Vienna, Austria)
Wed 29 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Zahid Hussain (Advanced Light Source, Lawrence National Laboratory - Berkeley USA)
Tue 28 Jun, at 10:00 - Fermi room
Zahid Hussain (Advanced Light Source, Lawrence National Laboratory - Berkeley USA)
Thu 16 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Hermann Stoll (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems, Stuttgart, Germany)
Thu 16 Jun, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giancarlo Della Ventura (Dipartimento Scienze - Università Roma Tre)
Thu 16 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Sultan B. Dabagov (INFN-XLab Frascati, Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati & RAS-Lebedev Physical Institute & NRNU MEPhI)
Thu 16 Jun, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Michele Campisi (Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa, Italia)
Tue 14 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marta Marmiroli (Dept. Life Sciences, University of Parma, Italy)
Wed 8 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Philip Hofmann (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Aarhus University, Aarhus, Denmark)
Fri 27 May, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Saša Kazazić (Mass Spectrometry Laboratory, Physical Chemistry Department Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia )
Fri 27 May, at 10:00 - Fermi room
Hrvoj Vančik (Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb, Croatia )
Wed 18 May, at 14:00 - Fermi room
Miniworkshop (Status of the collaboration between Elettra, ESRF, Soleil and University of Ljubljana)
Wed 27 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Matthias Batzill (Department of Physics, University of South Florida, Tampa, USA)
Thu 21 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mahmoud Abdellatief (SESAME, Jordan )
Wed 13 Apr, at 14:30 - Fermi room
M. Battiato (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
Mon 11 Apr, at 15:00 - Fermi room
T. Mertelj (Complex Matter Dept., Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Fri 8 Apr, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Hermann A. Dürr (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, USA)
Wed 6 Apr, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Liquid-Liquid Phase Separation in Protein Solutions Induced by Multivalent Ions
Marcell Wolf (Eberhard Karls University, Tübingen, Germany)
Mon 4 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paolo Scardi (Department of Civil, Environmental and Mechanical Engineering, University di Trento, Italy)
Mon 14 Mar, at 14:00 - Fermi room
Lucio Melone (Department of Chemistry, Materials and Chemical Engineering “G. Natta”, Politecnico di Milano)
Wed 9 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Massimo Pinto e Maria Pia Toni (ENEA, Istituto Nazionale di Metrologia delle Radiazioni Ionizzanti)
Mon 7 Mar, at 16:00 - Fermi room
Marco Gandolfi (Department of Physics and Astronomy, KU Leuven, Belgium and i-LAMP, Dipartimento di Matematica e Fisica, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Brescia, Italy)
Mon 7 Mar, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Ivan Madan (Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Tue 26 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marie Emmanuelle Couprie (Synchrotron Soleil)
Fri 22 Jan, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Francesca Toma (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, CA, USA )
Tue 19 Jan, at 10:30 - Fermi room
Simone Capaccioli (Dipartimento di Fisica, Università di Pisa)

2015

Wed 9 Dec, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
William Barletta (USPAS-MIT & Martin Breidenbach-SLAC)
Wed 2 Dec, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Matthias Bode (Physikalisches Institut, Universität Würzburg, Würzburg, Germany )
Mon 30 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Franco Casali (Centro Fermi, Roma)
Mon 9 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Simon Brown (MacDiarmid Institute and Department of Physics, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand )
Thu 29 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Abdullah Al-Mahboob (Department of Physics, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, UK)
Thu 22 Oct, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Massimo Cametti (Department of Chemistry, Materials and Chemical Engineering G.Natta, Politecnico di Milano)
Mon 12 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dean Chapman (Science Director, Canadian Light Source, Saskatoon, Canada)
Wed 23 Sep, at 17:00 - Fermi room
Matteo Mitrano (Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter, Hamburg, Germany)
Tue 22 Sep, at 10:00 - Fermi room
Dragan Mihailovic (Jozef Stefan Institute, University of Ljubljana and the CENN Nanocenter, Ljubljana, Slovenia )
Fri 18 Sep, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T1
Gianfranco Pacchioni (Dipartimento di Scienza dei Materiali, Università di Milano-Bicocca, Milano, Italy )
Tue 8 Sep, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Alexei Erko (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin, Institute for Nanometer Optics and Technology, Berlin )
Tue 8 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alexei Erko (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin, Institute for Nanometer Optics and Technology, Berlin )
Wed 2 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
B.P. Marinkovic (Institute of Physics, Belgrade, Serbia)
Tue 25 Aug, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Majid Kazemian Abyaneh (Diamond Light Source Ltd., Harwell Science & Innovation Campus, Didcot, United Kingdom)
Fri 24 Jul, at 09:30 - Fermi room
Sergio Vlaic (LPEM-UMR8213/CNRS-ESPCI Paris Tech - UPMC, Paris, France)
Mon 20 Jul, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Laura Foglia (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max Planck Gesellschaft, Berlin, Germany)
Thu 16 Jul, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Roberta Ciprian (Department of Information Engineering, University of Brescia, Brescia, Italy)
Mon 6 Jul, at 15:30 - Fermi room
Vincenza Crupi (Department of Physics and Earth Sciences, University of Messina)
Tue 30 Jun, at 09:40 - Seminar Room T2
Károly OSVAY (ELI-Alps)
Mon 29 Jun, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Ra’anan Tobey (Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, Groningen, NL)
Wed 24 Jun, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
J. Rosenzweig (UCLA, Plasma Science and Technology Institute)
Wed 17 Jun, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
G. Bihlmayer (Peter Grünberg Institut and Institute for Advanced Simulation, Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)
Tue 16 Jun, at 16:30 - Fermi room
Cristina Consani (Universität Würzburg, Institut für Physikalische und Theoretische Chemie, Am Hubland, Würzburg, Germany)
Thu 11 Jun, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Mathias Richter (Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB), Berlin, Germany)
Fri 29 May, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Roman Hvezda (European Infrastructure Projects @ Institute of Physics (Prague))
Wed 27 May, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Andrea Mele (Department of Chemistry, Materials and Chemical Engineering “G. Natta”, Politecnico di Milano )
Wed 27 May, at 11:00 - Training Room
Mattia Scardamaglia (Chemistry of Interaction Plasma Surface (ChIPS), University of Mons, Belgium)
Mon 25 May, at 11:00 - Training Room
Fabio Brigidi (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Trento)
Wed 20 May, at 11:30 - Fermi room
Michele Arturo Caponero (Centro Ricerche ENEA Frascati, Roma)
Fri 15 May, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Lorenzo Galli (Center for Free-Electron Laser Science, Hamburg)
Mon 20 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gianluca Di Filippo (Max Planck Institut für Mikrostrukturphysik, Halle, Germany)
Mon 13 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alexander Grüneis (University of Cologne, Germany)
Thu 9 Apr, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Vladimir N. Strocov (Swiss Light Source, Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland)
Thu 26 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
HyunJoon Shin (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory, POSTECH, Pohang, South Korea)
Tue 24 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Martina Havenit (Ruhr-University Bochum)
Wed 18 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ganesh Adhikary (University of Nova Gorica)
Wed 18 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Sefik Suzer (Bilkent University, Chemistry Department, Ankara, Turkey)
Mon 2 Mar, at 11:00 - Training Room
Giovanni Di Santo (INSTM (Firenze))
Fri 13 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Volodymyr Mitsa (Institute of Solid State Physics and Chemistry, Uzhhorod National University, Uzhhorod, Ukraine)
Wed 11 Feb, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Alessandro Paciaroni (Department of Physics and Earth Science, University of Perugia)
Wed 21 Jan, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Ivan Powis (Department of Chemistry, University of Nottingham, UK)
Wed 14 Jan, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Marco Paolantoni (Dipartimento di Chimica, Biologia e Biotecnologie - Università degli Studi di Perugia)

2014

Thu 18 Dec, at 14:15 - Seminar Room T2
Anders Nilsson (Department of Physics, Stockholm University, Sweden and SUNCAT center for Interface Science and Catalysis, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, USA )
Tue 16 Dec, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Guy Garry (Thales Research and Technology, 1 Avenue Augustin Fresnel 91767 Palaiseau Cedex)
Fri 12 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jacopo Parravicini (Department of Physics & IPCF-CNR, “Sapienza” Università di Roma )
Tue 9 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mikhail Yablonskikh (Institute Methods for Material Development, Joint Ultrafast Dynamics Lab in Solutions and at Interfaces, Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin)
Tue 9 Dec, at 10:20 - Seminar Room T2
Valeriy Titarenko (University of Manchester, UK)
Fri 5 Dec, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Nikolay Vinogradov (ID03 - Surface Diffraction Beamline -Experimental Division ESRF)
Wed 26 Nov, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Juergen Thieme (Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA)
Thu 20 Nov, at 12:00 - Training Room
Lucia Merolle (Dipartimento di Farmacia e Biotecnologie, Università di Bologna)
Wed 12 Nov, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Martin Beye ((Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin))
Mon 22 Sep, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Robert Hettel (SLAC, Accelerator Directorate)
Wed 17 Sep, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
John Goold (The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Trieste, Italy)
Wed 17 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Cautero (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 10 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Fulvia Pilat (Jefferson Laboratory, USA)
Mon 8 Sep, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Uwe Bergmann (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
Mon 8 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Pistone Mattia (School of Earth Sciences, University of Bristol, UK and Department of Mineral Sciences, National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC )
Wed 6 Aug, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giuseppe Pezzotti (Ceramic Physics Laboratory, Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan)
Mon 28 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Laura Spagnolo (Institute of Structural Molecular Biology - University of Edinburgh)
Thu 17 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room MM
Jonathan Filippi (Istituto di Chimica dei Composti OrganoMetallici, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, ICCOM-CNR Area di ricerca di Firenze)
Fri 11 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Time-of-flight spectroscopy of neutral dissociation products after inner-shell ionization of small molecules
Antti Kivimäki (IOM-CNR)
Wed 25 Jun, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Christian Gutt (Department Physik Naturwissenschaftlich-Technische Fakultät Universität Siegen)
Mon 23 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Martin De Jonge (Australyan Synchrotron, X-ray Fluorescence beamline)
Thu 19 Jun, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Torsten Leitner (Uppsala-Berlin joint Laboratory and Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Uppsala Universitet, Sweden)
Wed 18 Jun, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Marion Kuhlmann (DESY, Hamburg, Germany)
Wed 11 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Fabrizio Carbone (EPFL - Lausanne (CH))
Thu 5 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Brian Metscher (University of Vienna, Austria)
Tue 27 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Kalobaran Maiti (Tata Institue of Fundamental Research, Mumbai)
Fri 23 May, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Mozzarelli (Department of Pharmacy, University of Parma, Parma, Italy)
Thu 22 May, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Wim Bras (Netherlands Organization for Scientific Research, DUBBLE@ESRF, Grenoble, FRANCE )
Mon 19 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Martin Eckstein (Condensed Matter Division, Max Planck Research Department for Structural Dynamics, University of Hamburg, Germany)
Tue 13 May, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Tor Raubenheimer (SLAC)
Mon 12 May, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
A.V. Fedorov (Universität zu Köln, Germany and IFW Dresden, Germany and St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
Thu 8 May, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Sam M. Vinko (University of Oxford, UK)
Wed 23 Apr, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Bernhard Schmidt (DESY-Germany)
Wed 16 Apr, at 14:00 - Training Room
Juanjuan Jia (Université-Paris Sud, Institut des Sciences Moléculaires d’Orsay, Orsay)
Thu 3 Apr, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Nicholas Luzzietti (NanoTemper Technologies GmbH, Munich, Germany)
Mon 31 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Antonio Bianconi (RICMASS, Rome International Center for Materials Science Superstripes, Roma, Italy)
Wed 26 Mar, at 12:00 - 14 room
Luca Ficcadenti (INFN - Roma (Italy))
Fri 21 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Continuous synthesis and online analysis of metal- and metal-oxide nanoparticle reference materials with SAXS
Matthias Girod (Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing (BAM)/Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
Fri 21 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Joost Wintterlin (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany)
Fri 7 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
ALS Science
Steve Kevan (Advanced Light Source)
Fri 21 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Clara Guglieri Rodriguez (Institute of Material Science of Aragón, Zaragoza University)
Thu 20 Feb, at 14:30 - Training Room
Rita Cicconi (School of Science and Technology - Geology Division University of Camerino (Italy))
Wed 5 Feb, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
The combination of X-ray micro computed tomography and laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy for research and development
Jozef Kaiser (CEITEC-Central European Institute of Technology, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic )
Wed 5 Feb, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
The Central European Institute of Technology in a nutshell
Jan Ostrizek and Jan Procek (CEITEC-Central European Institute of Technology, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)
Wed 15 Jan, at 11:00 - Training Room
Slavomír Nemšák (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, Berkeley, CA, USA )
Tue 14 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Bert Nickel (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Fakultät für Physik, München Germany)
Fri 10 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Kristina Djinovic-Carugo (Max F. Perutz Laboratories - University of Vienna & Medical University of Vienna)

2013

Fri 20 Dec, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Emiliano Principi (Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A)
Mon 16 Dec, at 14:30 - 14 room
Francesco D'Amico (Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. )
Mon 16 Dec, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
William Barletta (U.S. Particle Accelerator School & Dept. of Physics, MIT and UCLA)
Thu 12 Dec, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
R.H. Menk (ELETTRA – Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 11 Dec, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Rajendra S. Dhaka (Division of Materials Science and Engineering, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Iowa State University, USA)
Tue 10 Dec, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Experimental observation of island-tipe self-assembling of C60F18 polar molecules on Ni(100)
V.G. Stankievich (NRC Kurchatov Institute, Moscow, Russia)
Mon 9 Dec, at 13:00 - Training Room
Nicoleta Georgiana Apostol (National Institute of Materials Physics, Magurele-Ilfov, Romania)
Thu 5 Dec, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Yuri GERELLI (Institut Laue-Langevin, Grenoble, France)
Thu 5 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giancarlo Pepponi (MiNALab - Micro-Nano Analytical Lab Centre for Materials and Microsystems Fondazione Bruno Kessler)
Wed 4 Dec, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alexander Rack (European Synchrotron Radiation Facility Grenoble, France)
Wed 4 Dec, at 13:00 - Seminar Room T2
Krunoslav Juraic (MiNALab - Micro-Nano Analytical Lab Centre for Materials and Microsystems Ruder Boškovic Institute, Zagreb, Croatia )
Wed 20 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Daniil Itkis (Chemistry Department, Moscow State University)
Tue 12 Nov, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Giovanni De Michele (PSI-EPFL-CERN, Switzerland)
Wed 30 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Davide Gasparotto e Alberto Giordano (Galleria Estense del Museo Civico di Modena)
Tue 29 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
R. Bellazzini (INFN Pisa-Italy and PIXIRAD Imaging Counters srl)
Thu 17 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Luca Piazza (EPFL -Lausanne)
Mon 14 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Naoto Yagi (SPring-8/JASRI)
Thu 10 Oct, at 10:00 - Training Room
Federico Bisti (Department of Physical and Chemical Sciences, University of L'Aquila )
Wed 2 Oct, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ornela de Giacomo (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 18 Sep, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Shigemasa Suga (Institute of Scientific and Industrial Research, Osaka University, Japan and Max-Planck-Institute for Microstructure Physics, Halle, Germany )
Mon 16 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Janos Hajdu (University of Uppsala and XFEL)
Mon 16 Sep, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Brian R. Pauw (National Institute for Materials Science, International Center for Young Scientists, Sengen, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan)
Tue 27 Aug, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Electronic band structure of graphene on Ir/YSZ/Si(111)
Claudia Struzzi (Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 21 Aug, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
M.R. Mohammadizadeh (ICTP)
Mon 15 Jul, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Alessandro Massi Pavan (Università di Trieste)
Wed 10 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Simon Karl Moser (EPFL, Losanna)
Mon 1 Jul, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Srecko Gajovic (Universitiy of Zagreb School of Medicine, Croatian Institute for Brain Research, Zagreb, Croatia)
Thu 13 Jun, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Giuliana Panieri (CNR-ISMAR Sezione Geologia Marina, Bologna and Department of Geology, Faculty of Science and Technology, University of Tromsø (NO))
Fri 7 Jun, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Luca Bignardi (Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen, Groningen, The Netherlands)
Tue 28 May, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Robert E. Continetti (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, University of California San Diego, San Diego, USA)
Fri 24 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Franz Tavella (Desy, Amburgo)
Thu 23 May, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Aliakbar Ghafari (Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste)
Tue 21 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Manfredda (University of Milan, Department of Physics)
Mon 20 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Resta (Aix-Marseille Université -Francia)
Thu 16 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Ernst Bauer (Arizona State University, USA)
Mon 13 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Tomasz Ciesla (Silesian University of Technology (Poland))
Tue 7 May, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Gerhard Materlik (Diamond Light Source Ltd, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus, Oxfordshire, UK )
Tue 30 Apr, at 12:00 - Training Room
Alberto Naldoni (Institute of Molecular Science and Technologies-CNR, Milano)
Mon 22 Apr, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Silvia Nappini (IOM-CNR Laboratorio TASC)
Fri 5 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Hermann A. Durr (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, Menlo Park, USA)
Thu 4 Apr, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Martina Dell'Angela (University of Hamburg and Center for Free Electron Laser, Hamburg, Germany)
Tue 2 Apr, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Burkhard Schillinger (Neutronentomographie ANTARES - Forschungsreaktor FRM-II Technische Universität München Garching (Germany))
Wed 27 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Rosa Maria Montereali (Photonics Micro- and Nano-structures Laboratory, ENEA C.R. Frascati)
Tue 26 Mar, at 15:30 - Training Room
Elisabetta Collini (Dipartimento di Scienze Chimiche, Università di Padova)
Fri 8 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
O. Kondrat (Uzhhorod National University, Uzhhorod, Ukraine)
Wed 6 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Christian H. Back (Department of Physics, University Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany)
Wed 27 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Antonio Caretta (Zernike Insitute, University of Groningen (NL))
Fri 22 Feb, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
A.M.T. Bell (formerly HASYLAB/DESY, Hamburg, Germany)
Fri 15 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Lucian Pintilie (National Institute of Materials Physics Magurele, Bucharest, Romania)
Thu 31 Jan, at 15:00 - Training Room
Giorgio Bais (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste SCpA)
Mon 28 Jan, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
New soft x-ray optical systems at LBNL for ALS and NGLS
Tony Warwick (LBL (Berkeley/ALS))
Wed 23 Jan, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Volodymyr Zabolotnyy (Leibniz Institute IFW Dresden)
Wed 23 Jan, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Maria Teresa D. B. Delgado do Outeiro (Department of Electrical Engineering, Polytechnic Institute of Engineering of Coimbra (ISEC/IPC))

2012

Fri 21 Dec, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Riccardo Comin (Department of Physics & Astronomy and Quantum Matter Institute University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada)
Mon 17 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alokmay Datta (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics, Kolkata, India )
Wed 5 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
M. Bendele (Department of Physics, La Sapienza University, Roma)
Wed 5 Dec, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Osamu Takahashi (Department of Chemistry, Hiroshima University, Japan)
Thu 8 Nov, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Piero Torelli (CNR-IOM, TASC Laboratory, Trieste)
Thu 8 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Goldoni (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 5 Nov, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Matteo Montagnese (Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials Rjiksuniversiteit Groningen, The Netherlands )
Thu 25 Oct, at 14:00 - Training Room
Flavio Capotondi (Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste)
Tue 23 Oct, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Don R. Baker (Earth and Planetary Sciences - McGill University, Montreal, Canada)
Thu 18 Oct, at 14:45 - Seminar Room T2
Loredana Casalis (Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A., Trieste)
Thu 18 Oct, at 14:15 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Lausi (Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A., Trieste)
Fri 28 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Vajiheh Alijani (Max–Planck–Institute for Chemical Physics of Solids Dresden, Germany)
Thu 27 Sep, at 15:00 - Training Room
Jasper Plasier (Sincrotrone Trieste SCpA)
Wed 26 Sep, at 12:00 - Training Room
Marco Malvestuto (Sincrotrone Trieste SCpA)
Tue 25 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Barbieri (Ultrafast Quantum Optics and Optical Metrology, Dep. of Physics, Unviersity of Oxford)
Mon 20 Aug, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Feng Wang (eChemistry Laboratory, Swinburne University of Technology, Melbourne-Australia)
Wed 25 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Cannizzo (Institute of Applied Physics, University of Bern - Switzerland)
Mon 23 Jul, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
W. A. Barletta (MIT-Boston)
Mon 23 Jul, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Fabio Benatti (Dipartimento di Fisica, Università di Trieste)
Mon 2 Jul, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giacomo Coslovich (Materials Sciences Division, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, Berkeley, USA)
Mon 2 Jul, at 09:30 - Training Room
Simona Bettoni (Paul Scherrer Institute (PSI), Svizzera)
Fri 29 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Adolfo Avella (Max-Planck-Institut für Festkörperforschung, Stuttgart, Germany and Dip. di Fisica-Unità CNISM di Salerno )
Thu 28 Jun, at 14:15 - Seminar Room T2
Silvia Onesti (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A, Trieste, Italy)
Thu 28 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandra Gianoncelli (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A, Trieste, Italy)
Mon 25 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Primož Rebernik Ribič (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
Fri 22 Jun, at 16:00 - Training Room
Michele Casella (Dipartimento di Fisica, Politecnico di Milano)
Mon 4 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
F. Bazzocchi (SISSA)
Thu 31 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Kevin C. Prince (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A)
Fri 11 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
A.Knop-Gericke (Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Dept. Inorganic Chemistry)
Thu 3 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Maurizio Polentarutti (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A)
Thu 3 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Luca Floreano (CNR-IOM, Trieste)
Thu 12 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giuseppe Dattoli (ENEA, Frascati)
Thu 5 Apr, at 11:20 - Seminar Room T2
The EUV FEL project at Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics
Xueming Yang (DICP, China)
Thu 5 Apr, at 10:45 - Seminar Room T2
Zhao Zhentang (SINAP, China)
Wed 4 Apr, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Tim Gureyev (CSIRO (Australia))
Thu 29 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Stefano Turchini (Istituto di Struttura della Materia – CNR, Roma)
Thu 29 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Locatelli (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A)
Thu 22 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
R. Alberti (XGLab SRL and Politecnico di Milano, Dip. Elettronica e Informazione. )
Tue 13 Mar, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Rami A. Kishek (Institute for Research in Electronics & Applied Physics, University of Maryland)
Mon 12 Mar, at 12:00 - Training Room
Paola Finetti (Dipartimento di chimica - Università degli studi di Firenze)
Thu 1 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Stefano Nannarone (IOM-CNR Lab TASC, Trieste, Italy and Universita' di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Modena, Italy)
Thu 1 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Heinz Amenitsch (Institute of Biophysics and Nanosystems Research, Austrian Academy of Sciences)
Wed 15 Feb, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Cristina Consani (Laboratory of Ultrafast Spectroscopy (LSU), EPFL, Switzerland)
Thu 2 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Lisa Vaccari (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A, Trieste, Italy)
Thu 2 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Federica Bondino (IOM-CNR, Laboratorio TASC, Trieste, Italy)
Wed 1 Feb, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Daniele Spiga (INAF/ Osservatorio Astronomico di Brera, Merate (LC), Italy)
Wed 1 Feb, at 11:00 - Training Room
Carlo Callegari (Sincrotrone Trieste SCpA)
Thu 12 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andreas Döpp (Institute for Theory of Statistical Physics, Aachen University, Germany)

2011

Tue 13 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
A. Momose (Graduate School of Frontier Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
Mon 12 Dec, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Fabio Arzilli (University of Camerino)
Fri 2 Dec, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Jérôme Gaudin (European XFEL, Hamburg )
Thu 1 Dec, at 14:45 - Seminar Room T2
Giuliana Tromba (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A)
Thu 1 Dec, at 14:15 - Seminar Room T2
Giuliana Aquilanti (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A)
Fri 25 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Simon Wall (Department of Physical Chemistry, FHI (Berlin))
Wed 2 Nov, at 11:15 - Seminar Room T2
Michael Bowker (Wolfson Nanoscience Laboratory and Cardiff Catalysis Institute, School of Chemistry, Cardiff University, Wales, UK. )
Wed 28 Sep, at 11:00 - Training Room
Alexander Demidovich (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A)
Tue 27 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Pablo Vizcaino (Lab. of Materials FAE, CNEA-CONICET)
Mon 14 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Giovanni Piani (Laboratoire Francis Perrin,CEA Saclay, France)
Mon 14 Mar, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Tao Liu (Institute for Synchrotron Radiation -ANKA- Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Thu 10 Feb, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Nadja Doslic (Department of Physical Chemistry, University of Zagreb)
Thu 10 Feb, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Zehra Sayers (Sabanc? University, Tuzla, Istanbul , Turkey)
Tue 18 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
P. Lambropoulos (IESL ? FORTH and Department of Physics, Univ. of Crete, Greece)

2010

Fri 10 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Claudio Giannetti (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Brescia)
Thu 9 Dec, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Francesca Curbis (University of Hamburg)
Tue 7 Dec, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Daniele Fausti (UniversitÓ di Trieste)
Wed 1 Dec, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Chen Qianhong (Swiss Light Suorce)
Mon 29 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Domonkos Tolnai (Institute of Materials Science and Technology, Vienna University of Technology)
Fri 19 Nov, at 11:00 - Training Room
Olga Shebanova (Argonne National Lab, USA)
Wed 17 Nov, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Emiliano Principi (UNIVERSITA\' DEGLI STUDI DI CAMERINO)
Fri 5 Nov, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Sebastian Wiesmaier (Urbanizaciˇn Maybert, San Cristˇbal de La Laguna - Spain)
Thu 28 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Francesco Mauri (UniversitÚ Pierre et Marie Curie, PARIS)
Mon 25 Oct, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Diego Dreossi (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 25 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Computer Tomography based small animal imaging and possible applications of synchrotron radiation
Christian DULLIN (CBM Trieste)
Fri 15 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mauro Gambaccini (Universita\' di Ferrara and INFN-Sezione di Ferrara)
Thu 7 Oct, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Alan Fisher (SLAC)
Tue 5 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
John Madey (University of Manoa, Hawaii)
Thu 23 Sep, at 14:00 - Fermi room
Anton Slavev ROHLEV (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 20 Sep, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paul S. Bagus (University North Texas, Denton, TX, USA)
Tue 7 Sep, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Fernando Brizuela (NSF Engineering Research Center for Extreme Ultraviolet Science and technology; and Electrical and Computer Engineering Department, Colorado State University, USA)
Mon 6 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Claudio Serpico (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 2 Sep, at 14:00 - Fermi room
Andrea Oscar Borga (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 30 Aug, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
F.  mer Ilday (Physics Department, Bilkent University, Ankara, Turkey)
Fri 16 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Angela Salom Sarasqueta (ALBA Synchrotron Light Facility)
Fri 9 Jul, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Makina Saito (Research Reactor Institute of Kyoto University, Kumatori-cho, Sennan-gun, Osaka)
Fri 9 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Yukio Kajihara (Hiroshima University)
Wed 23 Jun, at 15:30 - Training Room
Robert Zorec (University of Ljubljana, Medical Faculty & Celica, Biomedical Center, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Mon 14 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Henrike Heise (Heinrich-Heine-Universitaet Duesseldorf)
Mon 7 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Xavier Biarnes Fontal (Statistical and Biological Physics Sector, SISSA)
Mon 17 May, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Prof. Flemming Besenbacher (Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center (iNANO) Aarhus University,
DK-8000 Aarhus C, Denmark
( fbe@inano.dk ))
Thu 13 May, at 11:30 - Fermi room
A. Shkvarin (Laboratory of X-ray spectroscopy, Institute of Metal Physics, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Mon 10 May, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Laura Fumagalli (Institute for BioEngineering of Catalonia and University of Barcelona)
Tue 27 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Stefan Iglauer (Imperial College of Science - Dept. of Physics, London)
Fri 16 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Protein structure determination using sparse experimental information
Michele Vendruscolo (Cambridge University)
Mon 12 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
V. A. Sole (ESRF)
Fri 26 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
M. H. R mmeli (IFW Dresden, Germany)
Fri 19 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Annalisa Pastore (National Institute for Medical Research, The Ridgeway, London (UK))
Fri 19 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mike Bogan (Stanford PULSE Institute for Ultrafast Energy Science, SLAC)
Thu 11 Mar, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Elisabeth Sch ltke (Department of Stereotactic Neurosurgery, Neurocentre, Albert-Ludwigs-University, Freiburg, Germany)
Mon 8 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Grioni (Institute de Physique de la Mati re CondenseÚ,Ecole Polytechnique F d rale de Lausanne)
Thu 4 Mar, at 15:00 - 82 room
P. O?Keeffe (CNR-IMIP, Area della Ricerca di Roma 1, Monterotondo Scalo, Italy)
Thu 4 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
The life science beamlines at SOLEIL
Jean-Pierre Samama (Soleil)
Fri 15 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Serguei MOLODTSOV (European XFEL)

2009

Thu 17 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Matteo Dalmiglio (Università degli Studi di Trieste, and Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 2 Dec, at 14:00 - Training Room
Lisa Vaccari (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 30 Nov, at 09:00 - 82 room
Filippo Bencivenga (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.,)
Fri 27 Nov, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Richard Ortega (CNRS and University of Bordeaux, France)
Fri 27 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gianfranco Pacchioni (Dipartimento di Scienza dei Materiali, UniversitÓ di Milano-Bicocca, Milano, Italy)
Fri 20 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Nikolay Cherepkov (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, St.Petersburg, Russia)
Fri 20 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Maria Novella Piancastelli (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Uppsala University, Sweden)
Wed 28 Oct, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dhruba Biswas (Bhabha Research Institute, India)
Fri 23 Oct, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Adrian Cavalieri (Max Planck Unit for Structural Dynamics at the University of Hamburg)
Wed 21 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Manabendra Mukherjee (Surface Physics Division, Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics Kolkata India)
Tue 20 Oct, at 14:00 - Fermi room
Hans-H. Braun (PSI)
Mon 12 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Structure Effect on Interfaces
Francesco Stellacci (Department of Material Science and Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Thu 1 Oct, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandro Variola (Laboratoire de l\'AccÚlÚrateur LinÚaire,CNRS-INP3 - UniversitÚ Paris Sud)
Mon 28 Sep, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Getting inside teeth structure
Amra Muratbegovic and Lejla Burnazovic-Ristic (Institute of Pediatric Dentistry/ Institute of Pharmacology,University of Sarajevo)
Fri 4 Sep, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Sefik Suzer (Department of Chemistry, Bilkent University, 06800 Ankara, Turkey)
Thu 3 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mauro Fabrizioli (APE Research)
Fri 17 Jul, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Gianluca Geloni (DESY, Hamburg, Germany)
Fri 26 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alexander Titov (Institute of Metal Physics Urals Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences,Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Thu 25 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Svetlana Titova (Institute of Metallurgy, Urals Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences,Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Mon 22 Jun, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
The macromolecular structure of wood cell walls and its biomechanical significance
Karin Jungnikl (Institute of Biophysicas and Nanosystems Research, Graz)
Fri 19 Jun, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Keith A. Nugent (ARC Centre of Excellence for Coherent X-ray Science)
Thu 28 May, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Uwe Bovensiepen (Freie Universit t Berlin, Fachbereich Physik)
Wed 13 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Hermann A. D rr (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin BESSY II, Berlin)
Mon 4 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Graziano Lolli (Laboratory of Molecular Biophysics - University of Oxford and Istituto di Ricerche di Biologia Molecolare ? Pomezia ? Roma)
Thu 23 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giuliano Sciara (AFMB, UniversitÚ Aix-Marseille I & II, France)
Mon 20 Apr, at 15:45 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Gambari (BioPharmaNet/ThalLab, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Ferrara University)
Thu 16 Apr, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Natalia Del Fatti and Fabrice VallÚe (FemtoNanoOptics Group,LASIM, UniversitÚ Lyon 1 ? CNRS)
Wed 8 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gennady Stupakov (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
Fri 3 Apr, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Yevheniy Ovcharenko (Institute of Electron Physics, Dept. of Electronic Processes, Ukrainian Academy of Sciences)
Tue 24 Mar, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Luca Poletto (CNR, INFM, LUXOR Laboratory, Padova)
Mon 23 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Carole Poitry-Yamate (Institute of Physics for Complex Matter and CIBM, EPFL, Switzerland)
Wed 11 Mar, at 15:00 - 22 room
Damir Pajic (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb)
Wed 11 Mar, at 11:30 - 22 room
Marco Beccari (Department of Chemistry, University of Rome ?La Sapienza?)
Tue 10 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paolo Bergese (Chemistry for Technologies Laboratory and INSTM, University of Brescia)
Fri 6 Mar, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Svetlozar Surnev (Institute of Physics, Surface and Interface Physics,Karl-Franzens University Graz)
Thu 5 Mar, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandro Nicolaou (Synchrothron SOLEIL and Lab. Physique des Solides, UniversitÚ Paris-Sud)
Thu 26 Feb, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Paola D?Angelo (Dipartimento di Chimica, UniversitÓ degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza)
Tue 24 Feb, at 14:30 - Training Room
Fabrizio Cavani (Dipartimento di Chimica Industriale e dei Materiali, UniversitÓ di Bologna)
Tue 24 Feb, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Avi Gover (Tel-Aviv University, Dept. of Physical-Electronics)
Fri 13 Feb, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Damascelli (University of British Columbia)
Mon 2 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Elmar Fuchs (Wetsus - Centre of Excellence for Sustainable Water Technology-Amsterdam)
Thu 22 Jan, at 10:45 - Seminar Room T2
Pierre Thibault (Swiss Light Source)
Thu 22 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Chris Jacobsen (Dept. Physics & Astronomy, Stony Brook University, USA)

2008

Wed 17 Dec, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Francesco Banfi (Dipartimeto Matematica e Fisica-UniversitÓ Cattolica-Brescia)
Wed 10 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Lars Fr÷hlich (DESY)
Fri 5 Dec, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
JÚr me Basquin (Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry, Martinsried (D))
Tue 18 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mark Hybersten (Center for Functional Nanomaterials, Brookhaven National Laboratory)
Fri 14 Nov, at 12:00 - 22 room
SaÜa Bajt (DESY, Hamburg, Germany)
Fri 14 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Voltolini (Earth and Planetary Science Department ? Berkeley University of California)
Thu 13 Nov, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Aurilia (Consorzio IMAST-Napoli)
Thu 13 Nov, at 11:00 - Training Room
Luca Ottaviano (Dipartimento di Fisica -UniversitÓ dell?Aquila)
Thu 13 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Art Nelson (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Mon 10 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ornella Ferrando (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 16 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Riccardo Cucini (LENS, Univ. di Firenze and)
Mon 13 Oct, at 11:30 - Fermi room
Michael Pivovaroff (LLNL - Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, CA, USA)
Fri 10 Oct, at 15:05 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Goldoni
Fri 10 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
P.H.M. van Loosdrecht (Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen)
Fri 10 Oct, at 11:00 - Training Room
DNA- More Than A Genetic Code Carrier
Ljiljana Fruk (FB Chemie, BCMT Technische Universitaet Dortmund)
Wed 24 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Farina (Dip. Elettromagnetismo e Bioingegneria, UniversitÓ Politecnica delle Marche)
Tue 16 Sep, at 13:45 - Seminar Room T2
Emanuele Pedersoli (Advanced Light Source Division, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
Mon 15 Sep, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Coherent diffraction imaging with FEL
Anton Barty (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Mon 15 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
K.J.M. Bishop (Chemical & Biological Engineering,Northwestern University, Evanston, IL)
Mon 8 Sep, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Josh Lipton-Duffin (UniversitÚ du QuÚbec, INRS-EMT, QuÚbec, Canada)
Fri 1 Aug, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Jannette Carey (Princeton University)
Mon 28 Jul, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Frank Stienkemeier (Physikalisches Institut, Universitaet Freiburg,Germany)
Thu 24 Jul, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Hrvoje Skenderovi? (Institute of Physics, Zagreb, Croatia)
Wed 23 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Nicola Schiccheri (UniversitÓ di Padova)
Tue 22 Jul, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Fabio Miletto (INFN sezione di Napoli)
Tue 15 Jul, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Walter LeCroy
Fri 11 Jul, at 14:30 - 82 room
Margherita Polacci (Ist. Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia, Sez. Catania)
Fri 11 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Pietro Parisse (CASTI CNR-INFM & Dipartimento di Fisica,UniversitÓ degli Studi dell?Aquila)
Tue 24 Jun, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
F. Bisio (CNISM, Sede Consorziata di Genova and Dipartimento di Fisica, Genova, Italy)
Thu 12 Jun, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
A. S. Kheifets (Research School of Physical Sciences, The Australian National University, Canberra)
Mon 9 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Norman Mannella (Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Tennessee - Knoxville)
Thu 29 May, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marino Marsi (Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Universite\' Paris-Sud)
Mon 26 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Perucchi (Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A)
Thu 22 May, at 11:00 - Training Room
Gennaro Picardi (LPICM, Ecole Polytechnique, CNRS, France)
Thu 22 May, at 09:30 - Training Room
Alessandro Fraleoni Morgera (UniversitÓ di Bologna)
Wed 21 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
DORII All Hands Meeting
Roberto Pugliese (ELETTRA)
Thu 24 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Fabrizio Innocenti (Department of Chemistry, University of Southampton, UK)
Fri 18 Apr, at 16:00 - Training Room
Evaporation driven self assembly of colloidal/nano particles during spray drying: A SAXS investigation
Debasis Sen (Bhabha Atomic Research centre, Mumbai, India)
Wed 16 Apr, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Daniele Fausti (Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen)
Thu 10 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
David L. Price (Centre de Recherche sur les MatÚriaux Ó Haute TempÚrature, OrlÚans, France)
Thu 10 Apr, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Nanotechnology at Tecnolˇgico de Monterrey: Modelling Studies on Carbon Nanotubes Reinforced Polymers
Conrado Rosales Torres (Instituto Tecnolˇgico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, MÚxico)
Wed 9 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Francesco Longo (Dipartimento di Fisica, Universita\' di Trieste e INFN sezione di Trieste)
Mon 7 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Laser to RF conversion techniques for the laser based synchronization system at FLASH
Bastian Lorbeer (Desy)
Mon 31 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Chaterine LeCocq (SLAC)
Mon 31 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Pugliese (Sincrotrone Trieste SCpA)
Fri 28 Mar, at 14:00 - 22 room
Don R. Baker (McGill University, Montreal (Canada))
Wed 12 Mar, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
A. Gr neis (IFW Dresden, Germany)
Tue 11 Mar, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Francesco Sacchetti (Dipartimento di Fisica, UniversitÓ di Perugia)
Mon 10 Mar, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
D. I. Svergun (European Molecular Biology Laboratory, Hamburg Outstation c/o DESY and Russian Academy of Sciences)
Fri 7 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Matteo Amati (Dipartimento di Fisica-UniversitÓ di Milano)
Fri 7 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Emad Flear Aziz Bekhit (BESSY GmbH)
Fri 29 Feb, at 10:30 - Training Room
Angela Trapananti (ESRF-Grenoble)
Tue 5 Feb, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Lilia Boeri (MPI-FKF, Stuttgart)
Fri 1 Feb, at 13:30 - Seminar Room T2
The power of SAXS: exploration of the magic world of biomaterials
Michael Rappolt (Institute for Biophysics and Nanosystems Research, Graz, Austria)
Fri 1 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Tillmann Pape (Division of Molecular Biosciences, Imperial College, London, UK)
Tue 29 Jan, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Cold atoms and molecules on superfluid He nanodroplets. Assembly of high-spin complexes, and study of their magnetic properties
Carlo Callegari (TU Graz, Austria)
Fri 11 Jan, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Spectroscopic challenge to the strength of solids
Giuseppe Pezzotti (Research Institute of Nanotechnology, Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan)

2007

Fri 14 Dec, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Surinder M Sharma (High Pressure Physics Division, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai)
Fri 14 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Luigi Rinolfi (CERN)
Mon 10 Dec, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Pugliese (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 28 Nov, at 08:00 - Seminar Room T2
Elena Cantori
Mon 26 Nov, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 26 Nov, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 12 Nov, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 12 Nov, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 5 Nov, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 29 Oct, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 29 Oct, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Thu 25 Oct, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Francesco Mauri (Institut de MinÚralogie et de Physique des Milieux CondensÚs,UniversitÚ Pierre et Marie Curie,Paris)
Mon 22 Oct, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Thu 18 Oct, at 08:00 - Seminar Room T2
Elena Cantori (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 15 Oct, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 15 Oct, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 15 Oct, at 08:00 - Seminar Room T2
G.Maron (INFN)
Thu 11 Oct, at 17:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paola Storici (Nerviano Medical Sciences, Business Unit Oncology - Biotechnology Dept., Milano)
Mon 8 Oct, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 5 Oct, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 1 Oct, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 1 Oct, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 1 Oct, at 08:00 - S11
Comunicare la Scienza
Elena Cantori
Wed 26 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Murielle Salome (ESRF)
Mon 24 Sep, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Tue 18 Sep, at 16:00 - Seminar Room MM
Fabrizio Carbone (Arthur Amos Noyes Laboratory of Chemical Physics, California Institute of Technology)
Mon 17 Sep, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 17 Sep, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 10 Sep, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 10 Sep, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 3 Sep, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 3 Sep, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 3 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
High level modeling and design of digital control systems using FPGAs
Javier Serrano (Cern -Ginevra)
Mon 3 Sep, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 27 Aug, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 20 Aug, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 20 Aug, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 13 Aug, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 6 Aug, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 6 Aug, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 6 Aug, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 30 Jul, at 14:00 - 53 room
Mon 30 Jul, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Thu 26 Jul, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Latha Venkataraman (Columbia University)
Mon 23 Jul, at 11:00 - 82 room
FERMI synchronization meeting
Mon 23 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Meredith I. Newby (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Clemson University Clemson, SC 29634-0978)
Mon 23 Jul, at 10:00 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Fri 20 Jul, at 13:30 - Seminar Room T2
It\'s About the Science: Experiences with Product, Process, and Personnel Development
R. Pope (SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Center)
Wed 18 Jul, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Annalisa Pastore (National Institute for Medical Research, The Ridgeway, London NW7 1AA (UK))
Wed 18 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
LCLS commissioning status and plan
T. Borden (SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Center)
Tue 17 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Short review of LCLS mechanical engineering with a detailed professional background
C. Rago (SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Center)
Tue 17 Jul, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Luca Perfetti (Freie Universit t Berlin, Instit t fur Experimentalphysik, Berlin)
Mon 16 Jul, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 13 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dean Walters (Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
Mon 9 Jul, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 2 Jul, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 25 Jun, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 25 Jun, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Wed 20 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Andrei Kolmakov (Physics Department, SIUC, Carbondale, IL/USA)
Mon 18 Jun, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Thu 14 Jun, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Karl Ingvar Blomqvist
Thu 14 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Vittorio Giorgio Vaccaro (UniversitÓ degli Studi di Napoli Federico II and INFN Sezione di Napoli)
Mon 11 Jun, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Thu 7 Jun, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Joachim Pflueger (DESY, Hamburg)
Wed 6 Jun, at 15:30 - Training Room
Ziad Khattari (Physics Department, Hashemite University, Zarqa, Jordan)
Mon 4 Jun, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 4 Jun, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 1 Jun, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marek Stankiewicz (University of Reading, Reading, UK and Jagiellonian University, Krakˇw, Poland)
Mon 28 May, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 28 May, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Fri 25 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Peter Kuske (BESSY)
Fri 25 May, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
LCLS commissioning experience
P. Krejcik (SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Center)
Thu 24 May, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Carlo Andrea Rozzi (INFM-CNR S3 di Modena e UniversitÓ di Modena)
Mon 21 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Mon 21 May, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 18 May, at 14:30 - 53 room
TMB QoS meeting
Thu 17 May, at 15:00 - 53 room
IE security meeting
Wed 16 May, at 11:00 - 53 room
WP5 meeting
Mon 14 May, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 14 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Miltcho Danailov (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 14 May, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 14 May, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
formazione volontari FEST
alessandro busato (elettra)
Fri 11 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Beam Physics advances at ANKA Synchrotron
Anke M ller (Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH ?Institut f r Synchrotronstrahlung)
Mon 7 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Space charge and wakefields
A. Luccio (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 7 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Simulation of the dynamics of intense hadron beams in a synchrotron. Space charge and impedances.
A. Luccio (Brookhaven National Labs)
Mon 7 May, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 4 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giancarlo Pepponi
Mon 30 Apr, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Tue 24 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jasper R. Plaisier (Leiden University, The Netherlands)
Tue 24 Apr, at 14:00 - Training Room
Benedetta Marmiroli (SAXS beamline group. ELETTRA)
Mon 23 Apr, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 20 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Raul Barrea (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Wed 18 Apr, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Bryan Doyle (Laboratorio TASC-INFM)
Wed 18 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Zoran Arsov (TASC INFM-CNR and Sincrotrone Trieste (SISSI Beamline))
Mon 16 Apr, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 9 Apr, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 2 Apr, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Thu 29 Mar, at 17:00 - 22 room
From Micro to Macro: a model to explain complexity in biomaterials
Fernando Cacho (SAXS beamline, Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 28 Mar, at 16:00 - 82 room
Francesco Sedona (UniversitÓ di Padova)
Mon 26 Mar, at 13:00 - Seminar Room T2
J÷rg Libuda (Universit t Erlangen-N rnberg, Germany)
Mon 26 Mar, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Thu 22 Mar, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dario P. Benedetti (Chemistry for Technologies Laboratory, Universitß degli Studi di Brescia)
Mon 19 Mar, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Veronese (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 19 Mar, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 12 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Silvia C. Capelli (CNR-INFM MDM National Lab., Italy)
Mon 12 Mar, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Thu 8 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Imaging and tracking of tumor cells in an animal model of a malignant rain tumor
Ralf Menk (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 8 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
TOMOLAB: a new X-ray computed microtomography facility @ELETTRA
Stefano Favretto (Dipartimento Materiali e Risorse Naturali, University of Trieste)
Wed 7 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giuseppe Penco (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 7 Mar, at 12:30 - Seminar Room T2
Bernd von Issendorff (Fakult t f r Physik, Universit t Freiburg, Germany)
Mon 5 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Photoemission and coincidence studies on gas-phase molecules
K. Ueda (IMRAM, Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
Mon 5 Mar, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 5 Mar, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Tue 27 Feb, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Udo Buck (Max-Planck-Institut f r Dynamik und Selbstorganisation, G÷ttingen, Germany)
Mon 26 Feb, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 19 Feb, at 11:30 - S11
Feyer Vitaliy (CNR-IMIP, Area della Ricerca di Roma 1, Monterotondo Scalo, Italy)
Mon 19 Feb, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 19 Feb, at 10:30 - S11
Svetla Atanassova Tileva (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 15 Feb, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Design Characteristics and Status of the LCLS RF Gun
David H. Dowell (SLAC, USA)
Tue 13 Feb, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
All Hands meeting
Maron, G. (INFN)
Mon 12 Feb, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Fri 9 Feb, at 15:30 - S11
Angelica Moise (Department of Applied Molecular Physics, Radboud University Nijmegen, The Netherlands)
Thu 8 Feb, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandro Cianchi (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Sezione INFN di Roma Tor Vergata)
Wed 7 Feb, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Enrico Allaria and Francesca Curbis (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 5 Feb, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 2 Feb, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 29 Jan, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Pugliese, Milan Prica, Fabio Asnicar, Laura Del Cano (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 29 Jan, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ganeswar Mishra (Physics Department, DA University,Indore,India)
Mon 29 Jan, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Thu 25 Jan, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Daniele La Civita (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Tue 23 Jan, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gianpaolo Bellini (Physics Department - Milano University)
Mon 22 Jan, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 15 Jan, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Wed 10 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Simone Di Mitri (Sincrotrone Trieste)

2006

Mon 25 Dec, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Mon 18 Dec, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Fri 15 Dec, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Gerardo D?Auria (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 11 Dec, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Thu 7 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Christoph Krafft (Universita\' di Trieste)
Mon 4 Dec, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 4 Dec, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Angelika KřHNLE (University of Osnabr ck)
Wed 29 Nov, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
A. Bazzani (Department of Physics and CIG, University of Bologna, INFN sezione di Bologna, Italy)
Wed 29 Nov, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
A.Vecchione (Regional Laboratory SuperMat, CNR-INFM Salerno and Department of Physics, University of Salerno)
Wed 29 Nov, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Fulvio Parmigiani (UNITS & ST- Trieste)
Mon 27 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
S. Mazumder (Solid State Physics Division, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre , Trombay, Bombay)
Mon 27 Nov, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 24 Nov, at 15:00 - 14 room
FERMI Physics Meeting
Simone Di Mitri
Fri 24 Nov, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Ulrich Vogt (Royal Institute for Technology/Albanova-Stockholm)
Thu 23 Nov, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Serving the Future of our Past: Archaeometry at Elettra
Franco Zanini: (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 23 Nov, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
The TwinMic project: a beamline for the EU funded twin x-ray microsopy station
Burkhard Kaulich (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Tue 21 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Franco Davoli
Mon 20 Nov, at 14:15 - 14 room
Fermi Physics Meeting
Simone Di Mitri
Mon 20 Nov, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Tue 14 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Carlo J. Bocchetta (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 13 Nov, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 10 Nov, at 14:00 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 9 Nov, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Maurizio Polentarutti (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 9 Nov, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Lausi (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Mon 6 Nov, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Mon 30 Oct, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 27 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Thu 26 Oct, at 12:00 - 53 room
Wed 25 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Maurizio Polentarutti
Wed 25 Oct, at 10:30 - 53 room
Tue 24 Oct, at 11:00 - 14 room
Riunione Booster - Beam Stopper Nuovo iniettore
Mon 23 Oct, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 23 Oct, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Fri 20 Oct, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Friction-velocity and Friction-anisotropy Dependence in Organic Self Assembled Monolayers
Imma Ratera (Departament de Nanociencia Molecular i Materials Organics Institut de Ciencia de Materials de Barcelona (ICMAB-CSIC))
Thu 19 Oct, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Nanografting for differential measurements of organic monolayers: applications to \"model\" membrane systems and highly sensitive DNA nano-arrays
Matteo Castronovo (UniversitÓ di Trieste)
Thu 19 Oct, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Controlled growth of high purity multi-walled carbon nanotube arrays and synthesis of SiC/CNTs composite nanowire arrays
Huaping Liu (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Beijing Normal University)
Wed 18 Oct, at 11:00 - 82 room
Riunione Booster
Wed 18 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Diane Eichert (BESSY)
Wed 18 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandra Gianoncelli (Centre de Recherche e de Restauration des MusÚes de France - (CNRS))
Tue 17 Oct, at 13:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mon 16 Oct, at 14:00 - 53 room
Review demo rehearsal
Mon 16 Oct, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Fri 13 Oct, at 10:30 - 53 room
Review demo rehearsal
Wed 11 Oct, at 09:30 - 53 room
Installazione GanMVL a Infn Milano
Mon 9 Oct, at 14:30 - 53 room
Mon 9 Oct, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC FERMI
Fri 6 Oct, at 11:00 - 53 room
Status report meeting
Wed 4 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Stephen V. Milton (Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Laboratory, Illinois (U.S.A.))
Mon 2 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Costas Kotsokalis
Mon 2 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Timur Kim (Surface and Structure Analysis Team, Samsung SDI R&D center, Suwon, Korea)
Mon 2 Oct, at 10:30 - 82 room
TIMING AND DIAGNOSTIC BOOSTER
Thu 28 Sep, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Filippo Bencivenga (ESRF)
Mon 25 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
TMB meeting
Thu 21 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Hidetsugu Shiozawa (Institute for Solid State Research, IFW Dresden)
Mon 18 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
TMB meeting
Mon 18 Sep, at 10:30 - 82 room
Diagnostic & Timing Booster
Mon 11 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
TMB meeting
Thu 7 Sep, at 13:30 - Seminar Room T2
The UCLA program in Ultra-fast beam creation, manipulation and measurement
J. Rosenzweig (UCLA University - Los Angeles)
Wed 6 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Carla Bittencourt (Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Spectroscopie Electronique, FUNDP, Namur, Belgium)
Tue 5 Sep, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
GridCC (GridCC)
Wed 30 Aug, at 11:00 - 53 room
Thu 24 Aug, at 11:00 - 53 room
Thu 17 Aug, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paul S. Bagus (Department of Chemistry,áUniversity of North Texas)
Mon 7 Aug, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fri 4 Aug, at 10:00 - 53 room
Wed 2 Aug, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Mon 31 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Camilla Bonati (Laboratoire de Spectroscopie Ultrarapide (LSU), EPFL Lausanne)
Mon 31 Jul, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Mon 31 Jul, at 11:00 - 53 room
Wed 26 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
V.G. Stankevich (RRC Kurchatov Institute, Moscow)
Tue 25 Jul, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ranon, R. (HCI Lab - University of Udine)
Mon 24 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Diane Eichert (X-ray Microscopy Group ? BESSY GmbH, Berlin, Germany)
Mon 24 Jul, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fri 21 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Christian Bressler (Laboratoire de Spectroscopie Ultrarapide, ISIC Ecole Polytechnique FÚdÚrale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
Thu 20 Jul, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Falak SHER (EXAFS Beamline)
Thu 20 Jul, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paolo Umari (DEMOCRITOS - Elettra Theory Group)
Wed 19 Jul, at 15:30 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Wed 19 Jul, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fri 14 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Electrically detected magnetic resonance
Carlos F.O. Graeff (RibeirŃo Preto, Brazil)
Mon 10 Jul, at 12:00 - 53 room
Franco Davoli
Mon 10 Jul, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Fri 7 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Venturini (LBL, USA)
Thu 29 Jun, at 11:00 - 53 room
Tue 27 Jun, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Mon 26 Jun, at 10:00 - 53 room
Dr D J Colling (Imperial Collage)
Mon 19 Jun, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Mon 19 Jun, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fri 16 Jun, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar (ELETTRA)
Wed 14 Jun, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar (ELETTRA)
Wed 14 Jun, at 11:00 - 82 room
RIUNIONE BOOSTER
Tue 13 Jun, at 11:00 - 53 room
Mon 12 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marina Nadalin
Mon 12 Jun, at 14:00 - 53 room
Mon 12 Jun, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fri 9 Jun, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Librerie grafiche Qt e loro integrazione in Tango
Vincenzo Forchi
Thu 8 Jun, at 15:00 - 53 room
Thu 8 Jun, at 14:00 - 53 room
Alessio Curri
Thu 8 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Di Cicco (CNISM-INFM, Dipartimento di Fisica, Universita\' degli Studi di Camerino)
Wed 7 Jun, at 15:30 - 53 room
Meeting to talk about the Virtual Collaboratory Room
Wed 7 Jun, at 10:00 - 53 room
Tue 6 Jun, at 10:00 - 53 room
Mon 5 Jun, at 14:00 - 53 room
Wed 31 May, at 15:00 - 53 room
WP5 meeting
Fabio Asnicar
Wed 31 May, at 11:00 - 82 room
RIUNIONE BOOSTER
Wed 31 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Discussion on IE Plug-in
Roberto Pugliese (ELETTRA)
Tue 30 May, at 15:00 - 53 room
Discussion on IE Data Mover API
Mon 29 May, at 16:00 - 53 room
Collaboration WP5 - WP3
Fri 26 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
State of the art
Fabio Asnicar
Tue 23 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Tania Limongi
Tue 23 May, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Digital Radiography and 3D Computer Tomography for Cultural Heritage
Casali, F (Dipartimento di Fisica - UniversitÓ di Bologna)
Tue 23 May, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
C. Rau (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Mon 22 May, at 15:15 - Seminar Room T2
Patrick Krejcik (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center - LCLS Project)
Mon 22 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Diego Dreossi (Physics Department, University of Trieste, and INFN sez. Trieste)
Mon 22 May, at 09:30 - 22 room
Riunione Software Agenda Segreterie
Fri 19 May, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandro Laio (International School of Advanced Studies, Trieste, Italy)
Thu 18 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
RIUNIONE BOOSTER
Mon 15 May, at 14:00 - 53 room
State of the art
Fabio Asnicar
Wed 10 May, at 11:00 - 82 room
Supporti Booster e Vuoto
Tue 9 May, at 14:30 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini
Tue 9 May, at 14:00 - 53 room
State of the art
Fabio Asnicar
Mon 8 May, at 09:30 - 22 room
Riunione Software Agenda Segreterie
Fri 5 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Surface and Interface Chemistry of Solid Oxide Fuel Cells
Monica Backhaus (Corning Corporation, USA)
Fri 5 May, at 08:00 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Borghes
Thu 4 May, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giuressi, G e Menk,R (nstrumentation and Detectors Laboratory)
Wed 3 May, at 14:00 - 52 room
State of the art
Fabio Asnicar
Wed 3 May, at 11:00 - 82 room
RIUNIONE BOOSTER
Tue 2 May, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
RMM-JMS meeting
Fri 28 Apr, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giuseppe Legname (Institute for Neurodegenerative Diseases, University of California)
Fri 28 Apr, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Roll on Review
Gaetano Maron (INFN)
Fri 21 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
User authentication among heterogeneous systems
Ivan Andrian
Tue 18 Apr, at 11:30 - 22 room
Roberto Visintini
Thu 13 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Fulvio Bille\'
Wed 12 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Parnian Kasae (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Sezione di Cagliari, Italy)
Tue 11 Apr, at 15:30 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini
Fri 7 Apr, at 14:00 - 22 room
Roberto Visintini
Thu 6 Apr, at 17:30 - 53 room
Mauro
Wed 5 Apr, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Svandrlik
Fri 31 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Il Sistema di Controllo del Booster
L. Pivetta - C. Scafuri
Thu 30 Mar, at 11:00 - Seminar Room MM
A. Lahmam Bennani (Laboratoire de Collisions Atomiques et Moleculaires Universit  de Paris Sud, Orsay, France)
Wed 29 Mar, at 11:00 - 82 room
Alimentatori e Magneti Pre-Iniettore
Wed 29 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
A S McGough (Imperial College)
Mon 27 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room MM
Roberto Pugliese (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Fri 24 Mar, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Fulvio Bille\'
Fri 24 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Il sistema di interlock di ELETTRA
Fabio Giacuzzo
Wed 22 Mar, at 11:00 - 82 room
BOOSTER PROJECT MEETING
Tue 21 Mar, at 15:30 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini
Thu 16 Mar, at 14:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Thu 16 Mar, at 10:30 - 82 room
Pre-Injector Layout
Michele Svandrlik
Wed 15 Mar, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Minutes riunione GridCC
Milan Prica
Fri 10 Mar, at 14:00 - 82 room
Booster To Storage Transfer Line
Michele Svandrlik
Fri 10 Mar, at 10:00 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini
Fri 10 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ivan Andrian (Information Technology dept., Elettra)
Thu 9 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Monolithic arrays of Silicon Drift Detectors for high resolution X and Gamma ray spectroscopy and imaging
Antonio Longoni (Politecnico di Milano, INFN and CNR)
Wed 8 Mar, at 11:00 - 82 room
BOOSTER PROJECT MEETING
Michele Svandrlik
Wed 8 Mar, at 10:00 - 22 room
Denis Molaro
Fri 3 Mar, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
ChristopháRau (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Thu 2 Mar, at 15:00 - 14 room
Booster To Storage Transfer Line
Michele Svandrlik
Wed 1 Mar, at 10:00 - 22 room
Denis Molaro
Tue 28 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Project Management Board
Irving, M R (Brunel University)
Thu 23 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
GANMVL collaboration meeting
S. Khodyachykh (DESY, Location Zeuthen)
Wed 22 Feb, at 11:00 - 82 room
Booster General Meeting
Mon 20 Feb, at 10:30 - 82 room
mario Ferianis
Wed 15 Feb, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Tue 14 Feb, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Colleen Christensen (Canadian Light Source (CLS))
Fri 10 Feb, at 10:00 - 82 room
Riunione Integrazione Disegni
Roberto Visintini
Wed 8 Feb, at 14:00 - 82 room
Denis Molaro
Tue 7 Feb, at 15:30 - 82 room
Piattaforma comune e modalitÓ operative
Mon 6 Feb, at 10:30 - 82 room
mario Ferianis
Thu 2 Feb, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Molecular orientation and charge transfer time scale in porphyrin/fullerene complexes
Carla CASTELLARIN-CUDIA (Micro and Nano Carbon Lab (ST))
Wed 1 Feb, at 15:00 - 82 room
Pre-Injector Layout
Michele Svandrlik
Wed 1 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Denis Molaro
Wed 1 Feb, at 10:00 - 82 room
Riunione Interlock Fluidistica Booster
Roberto Visintini
Tue 31 Jan, at 15:00 - 82 room
Booster to Storage Ring TL Meeting
michele svandrlik
Mon 30 Jan, at 10:30 - 22 room
Roberto Visintini
Fri 27 Jan, at 10:00 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini
Thu 26 Jan, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Nicola Tirelli (School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Science, University of Manchester)
Wed 25 Jan, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Premiazione Concorso \"Un Logo per il Progetto FERMI@ELETTRA\"
Wed 25 Jan, at 11:00 - 82 room
BOOSTER PROJECT MEETING
Michele Svandrlik
Tue 24 Jan, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Mon 23 Jan, at 10:30 - 82 room
mario Ferianis
Wed 18 Jan, at 15:00 - 82 room
PRE-INJECTOR LAYOUT
MICHELE SVANDRLIK
Tue 17 Jan, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Mon 16 Jan, at 09:30 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini
Fri 13 Jan, at 14:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Fri 13 Jan, at 11:00 - 53 room
Colloquio
Elena Cantori
Fri 13 Jan, at 10:00 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini
Thu 12 Jan, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
X-ray excited optical luminescence at the BEAR beamline
Nicola MAHNE (TASC-INFM)
Thu 12 Jan, at 15:00 - 53 room
VCR - Security Service
Thu 12 Jan, at 11:00 - 53 room
Instrument Element
Fabio Asnicar
Thu 12 Jan, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gaetano Maron (INFN - Legnaro)
Wed 11 Jan, at 11:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Tue 10 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Benedetto Bozzini (Dipartimento di Ingegneria - UniversitÓ di Lecce)
Tue 10 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Legnaro WP3-team Gennuary rendezvous
Francesco Lelli
Tue 10 Jan, at 10:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Thu 5 Jan, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Massimiliano Rossi (ALS-LBNL Berkeley, CA)

2005

Wed 21 Dec, at 15:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Wed 21 Dec, at 11:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Tue 20 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
michele svandrlik
Mon 19 Dec, at 17:30 - 53 room
LBNL-ST VRVS link
Mon 19 Dec, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
MIchele Svandrlik
Mon 19 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Svandrlik
Fri 16 Dec, at 17:00 - 53 room
LBNL-ST link
trovo (Elettra)
Wed 14 Dec, at 11:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Tue 13 Dec, at 16:00 - Seminar Room MM
Paolo Facci (INFM Natl. Center - S? and and Dept. of Physics, University of Modena)
Tue 13 Dec, at 15:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Tue 13 Dec, at 14:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Tue 13 Dec, at 11:00 - 22 room
Pre-Injector Layout
michele svandrlik
Mon 12 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Svandrlik
Wed 7 Dec, at 11:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Mon 5 Dec, at 15:30 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Wed 30 Nov, at 14:00 - 82 room
Michele Svandrlik
Wed 30 Nov, at 10:30 - 82 room
Controllo Accessi Booster
Alessandro Vascotto
Tue 29 Nov, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dario Morelli (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Fri 25 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Design, performance and technological aspects of the TU/e photo-injector
Wim Urbanus (Technische Universiteit Eindhoven)
Wed 23 Nov, at 10:30 - Seminar Room MM
C.M. Cacho (Spin Polarised Spectroscopy Group, CCLRC Daresbury Laboratory)
Tue 22 Nov, at 15:30 - 82 room
Roberto Visintini
Fri 18 Nov, at 08:30 - Seminar Room T2
FERMI Technical Review Panel
Albin Wrulich (Elettra)
Thu 17 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Wed 16 Nov, at 16:00 - Seminar Room MM
Solvent modifies the ultrafast excited-state dynamics of retinal chromophore and influences its photoisomerization efficiency
Goran ZGRABLIC (Laboratoire de Spectroscopie Ultrarapide FSB - ISIC, Ecole Polytechnique FÚdÚrale de Lausanne)
Tue 15 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giovanni Costantini (Max-Planck-Institut f r Festk÷rperforschung)
Fri 11 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Svandrlik
Thu 10 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room MM
Mario Vescovi
Tue 8 Nov, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dario Morelli (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 26 Oct, at 08:30 - Seminar Room T2
GridCC Annual Review
Maron, G. (INFN)
Wed 19 Oct, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mladen Petravic (Department of Electronic Materials Engineering, Australian National University-Canberra)
Tue 18 Oct, at 15:00 - 22 room
Recent PEP-II operation: longitudinal and transverse dynamics, RF operation, limiting factors in raising beam currents
Dmitry Teytelman (SLAC)
Thu 6 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room MM
EUROTeV/GANMVL Workshop
R. Pugliese (ELETTRA)
Thu 6 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
R. Pugliese (ELETTRA ü)
Tue 4 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Nicola Seriani (Insitut für Werkstoffwissenschaft, Technische Universitaet Dreseden)
Tue 4 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Bini (Chemistry Department and LENS, University of Florence)
Mon 3 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
John Katsaras (National Research Council, Canadian Neutron Beam Centre)
Fri 30 Sep, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fri 30 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
L. del Cano (ELETTRA)
Thu 29 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
L. del Cano (ELETTRA)
Wed 28 Sep, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Annalisa Pastore (National Institute for Medical Research, The Ridgeway, London)
Wed 28 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Silvia Onesti (Department of Biological Sciences, Blackett Laboratory, Imperial College - London)
Thu 22 Sep, at 14:00 - 53 room
Netcast GARR Riunione
Alessio Curri (Elettra)
Tue 20 Sep, at 11:00 - 53 room
10th OpenCAVEMS Videoconference Meeting
Mon 19 Sep, at 15:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Fri 16 Sep, at 15:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Fri 16 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Photofragment spectroscopy of bare and hydrated amino acids in the gas phase
Anthi Kamariotis (Ecole Polytechnique F)
Fri 16 Sep, at 11:00 - 53 room
9th OpenCAVEMS Videoconference Meeting
Wed 14 Sep, at 10:00 - 53 room
8th OpenCAVEMS Videoconference Meeting
Mon 12 Sep, at 15:00 - 53 room
Fabio Asnicar
Fri 9 Sep, at 09:30 - 53 room
7th OpenCAVEMS Videoconference Meeting
Wed 7 Sep, at 17:30 - 53 room
Wed 7 Sep, at 09:30 - 53 room
6th OpenCAVEMS Videoconference Meeting
Mon 5 Sep, at 11:00 - 53 room
Fri 2 Sep, at 09:30 - 53 room
5th OpenCAVEMS Videoconference Meeting
Fri 26 Aug, at 09:30 - 53 room
4th OpenCAVEMS Videoconference Meeting
Fri 19 Aug, at 09:30 - 53 room
3rd OpenCAVEMS Videoconference Meeting
Fri 12 Aug, at 11:00 - 53 room
Roberto Pugliese
Mon 8 Aug, at 10:00 - 53 room
Roberto Pugliese
Fri 22 Jul, at 09:00 - 53 room
AG 2
FAS
Fri 22 Jul, at 08:00 - 53 room
AG3
Thu 21 Jul, at 16:00 - 53 room
Riunione con HCI per narada
Tue 19 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Tue 19 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Frank Stienkemeier
Tue 19 Jul, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Bernd von Issendorff
Fri 15 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Council of Partners - 1st meeting.
Massimo Altarelli
Thu 14 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Bert Nickel
Mon 27 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Carlo Rizzuto
Thu 16 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ferdinand Willeke
Thu 16 Jun, at 10:00 - 82 room
Riccardo Tommasini
Fri 10 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
InSoo Ko
Fri 10 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Enrica Chiadroni
Wed 8 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Fabio Asnicar
Wed 1 Jun, at 11:00 - 53 room
Gaetano Maron
Fri 27 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Mario Giannini
Wed 11 May, at 15:30 - 22 room
Roberto Pugliese
Wed 11 May, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Irving, M.
Wed 27 Apr, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Bertolo
Thu 21 Apr, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Laura del Cano (ELETTRA)
Wed 13 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Bocchetta C.J.
Wed 16 Mar, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
David Attwood
Tue 15 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Curri, A.
Wed 9 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Collin, D.J.
Wed 16 Feb, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Castellano
Thu 10 Feb, at 08:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giampiero Di Pirro
Wed 2 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Collin, D.J.
Wed 26 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dario Alfe`
Wed 26 Jan, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
GRIDCC Architecture meeting
Maron, G.
Wed 19 Jan, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
V. Brouet
Thu 13 Jan, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Peter Z. Takacs
Wed 12 Jan, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Enrico Allaria

2004

Mon 20 Dec, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Xijie Wang
Wed 17 Nov, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Rodolfo Bonifacio
Thu 21 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Tevfik Onur Mentes
Tue 28 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Vladimir Stankevich
Tue 21 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Nicola Marzari
Mon 12 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi
Wed 7 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Buongiorno Nardelli
Mon 5 Jul, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Rainer D. BECK
Thu 24 Jun, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
George Chumanov
Tue 22 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Robert Hudej
Thu 29 Apr, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paul Cremer
Wed 28 Apr, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Norman Mannella
Fri 23 Apr, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Andrei Bronnikov
Fri 2 Apr, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Michela Brunelli
Thu 18 Mar, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Servizi Informatici
Mon 15 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
John Corlett
Wed 3 Mar, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Udo Buck
Fri 20 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Pierfranco Lattanzi
Tue 3 Feb, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
J. Murray Gibson

2003

Wed 17 Dec, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Ferenc Simon
Sun 14 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
J. Barre`
Tue 9 Dec, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
John Poole
Wed 5 Nov, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Mario Vescovi
Tue 21 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paolo Scardi
Thu 2 Oct, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giuseppe Penco
Thu 4 Sep, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Workshop at ELETTRA
Thu 10 Jul, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Boris Sinkovic
Wed 11 Jun, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Workshop at ELETTRA
Mon 9 Jun, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ivan Andrian
Mon 19 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Juergen Thieme
Wed 30 Apr, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Paul van Loosdrecht
Thu 27 Mar, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Zhi-xun Shen
Mon 17 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michael Abo-Bakr
Mon 17 Mar, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Steffen Grohmann
Wed 5 Mar, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
O. Marcoulille
Thu 13 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Candido Fabrizio Pirri

2002

Mon 18 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Laurance Hall
Wed 30 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Janos Hajdu
Wed 16 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Giuseppe Penco
Sun 1 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giacinto Scoles
Wed 10 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Adam F. Lee
Thu 9 May, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Renato Losio
Wed 8 May, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Lucía Aballe
Wed 27 Mar, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gerrit van der Laan
Thu 21 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Antonio Rubens Brito de Castro
Mon 18 Feb, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Marilena Carbone
Mon 4 Feb, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
XRD-II Review Panel (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 17 Jan, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Francesco Sette

2001

Fri 9 Nov, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Keith A. Nugent (ARC Centre of Excellence for Coherent X-ray Science (CXS), The University of Melbourne, Australia and Australian Synchrotron, Clayton, Australia )
Wed 31 Oct, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Victor Verzilov
Mon 22 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Hiroyuki Hama
Mon 15 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Lev Feigin
Thu 11 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Adriano Filipponi
Fri 5 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Bernard E. Nieuwenhuys
Thu 20 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
S. De Santis
Tue 11 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Laura Spagnolo
Thu 14 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Manfred S. Weiss
Tue 12 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Nguyen-huu Xuong
Mon 4 Jun, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
R. Bakker
Mon 21 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
S.H. Nam
Fri 18 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Philip Hofmann
Fri 18 May, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Eeva K. Leinala
Mon 14 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
D. Drakova
Mon 7 May, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Robert W. Schoenlein
Wed 11 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandra Lanzara
Mon 9 Apr, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Luca Petaccia
Fri 6 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Lucia Mancini
Thu 5 Apr, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Julie L. Hodgkinson
Thu 5 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Evgueni Meltchakov
Wed 4 Apr, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Milos Kopecky
Tue 3 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jose` M. Ripalda
Mon 2 Apr, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Jean-Marc Tonnerre
Tue 27 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Falko P. Netzer
Thu 22 Mar, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Pavo Dubcek
Wed 21 Mar, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Stefano Cabrini
Mon 19 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alexei Barinov
Wed 21 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Paolo Michelini
Mon 12 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
V. Degiorgio
Wed 7 Feb, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
M. Vijayan
Thu 1 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
G.N. Kulipanov
Mon 29 Jan, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Edgar Weckert
Mon 29 Jan, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Rik Wierenga
Fri 19 Jan, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Kem. E. Robinson
Fri 19 Jan, at 08:50 - Seminar Room T2
Elettra High Pressure Meeting

2000

Mon 18 Dec, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Karsten Pohl
Thu 14 Dec, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
E. Vescovo
Thu 16 Nov, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paul S. Bagus
Mon 6 Nov, at 17:00 - Seminar Room T2
Nadia Binggeli
Tue 31 Oct, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Kersevan
Tue 31 Oct, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Free Electron Laser Activity
Wed 18 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Maurizio Benfatto
Wed 18 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Simone Botti
Mon 2 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
W. Wegscheider
Thu 28 Sep, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
N. Sokolov
Tue 19 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Salia Cherifi
Fri 8 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Robert Bartynski
Wed 30 Aug, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Atsushi Momose
Mon 21 Aug, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Sabina Bakula
Fri 21 Jul, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Material Science Beamline
Thu 20 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jaromir Marek
Tue 27 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Emiliano Fonda
Tue 20 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Norman Tolk
Mon 5 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Chris J. Palmstrøm
Tue 30 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Rob Lindsay
Thu 25 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jennifer C. Green
Tue 16 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alexei Fedorov
Wed 10 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Angela Rizzi
Fri 31 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Carlo Carbone
Thu 30 Mar, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Leonard J. Brillson
Wed 29 Mar, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alessandro Nucara
Thu 2 Mar, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Novella Piancastelli
Wed 1 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Yoshio Watanabe
Mon 28 Feb, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Serena Margadonna
Fri 25 Feb, at 09:30 - Seminar Room T2
Burkhard Kaulich (ESRF, Grenoble)
Thu 24 Feb, at 12:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Zacchigna (EPFL, Lausanne)
Tue 22 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Ashok Santra (Chemistry Department, Cambridge University - England)
Tue 15 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Photoemission from gadolinium and gadolinium compounds
Jacek Szade (Institute of Physics, University of Silesia, Katowice, POLAND)
Wed 9 Feb, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giovanni Mana (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Istituto di Metrologia G. Colonnetti - Torino)
Tue 8 Feb, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Odile Dutuit (Laboratoire de Chimie Physique, Centre Universitaire d`Orsay - France)
Thu 3 Feb, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Luc Patthey (Swiss Light Source-Paul Scherrer Institut)
Wed 2 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Paolo Michelini (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 27 Jan, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Marchesini (INFN -Ferrara)
Tue 25 Jan, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Locatelli (Cambridge University)
Mon 24 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Cinzia Cepek (Laboratorio TASC)
Thu 20 Jan, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Synchrotron X-Ray applications to thin-organic films and organic monolayers on metallic crystals
Giacinto Scoles (Princeton University)

1999

Thu 16 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Luigi Paolasini (European Synchrotron Radiation Facility-Grenoble)
Mon 13 Dec, at 11:15 - Seminar Room T2
James Rosenzweig (UCLA Dept. of Physics and Astronomy)
Tue 7 Dec, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Hybrid organic/inorganic nanotechnology
Roberto Cingolani (University of LECCE)
Mon 6 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mizuno Morita (Department of Precision Science and Technology Graduate School of Engineering-Osaka University)
Thu 11 Nov, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Vilas B. Sapre (Department of Physics, Nagpur University, Nagpur, INDIA)
Thu 28 Oct, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Honghong Wang (Max II, Lund - Sweden)
Wed 20 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
D.D.Sarma (Solid State and Structural Chemistry Unit, Indian Institute of Science Bangalore 560012, INDIA)
Mon 18 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
J-Y Veuillen (LEPES-CNRS, BP 166, 38042 Grenoble Cdex 9, France)
Fri 15 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Cristoforo Benvenuti (CERN, 1211 Geneva 23, Switzerland)
Thu 23 Sep, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Damascelli (Center for Materials Research, Stanford University)
Fri 30 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Shigemasa Suga (Department of Material Physics, Faculty of Engineering Science, Osaka University, JAPAN)
Thu 29 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Matthias Hengsberger (Institut de Physique, Universit Neuchatel - Switzerland)
Wed 28 Jul, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giorgio Rossi (Dipartimento di Fisica dell` Universita` di Modena e Reggio Emilia - via Campi 213/a, 41100 Modena)
Mon 26 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
C.Sirtori (Thomson-CSF, Laboratoire Central de Recherches, 91404 Orsay, France)
Tue 20 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Rosanna Larciprete (ENEA-Dip. INN/FIS, Frascati (Roma) Present address: Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 8 Jul, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Maurizio De Santis (Laboratoire de Cristallographie, CNRS, Grenoble)
Tue 22 Jun, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
C.Barry Carter (Department of Chemical Engineering & Materials Science, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Fri 28 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Stefano Benini (Protein Crystallography Group E.M.B.L. c/o DESY, Notkestrasse 85 Geb. 25a D-22603 Hamburg Germany)
Thu 20 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
C.S.Fadley (Materials Sciences Division, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, Berkeley, CA 94720, USA & Department of Physics, University of California, Davis, CA 95616, USA)
Wed 19 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
H.A.Duerr (Daresbury Laboratory, Warrington WA4 4AD, UK)
Thu 13 May, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Philip Hofmann (Institute for Storage Ring Facilities, University of Aarhus)
Mon 3 May, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Guy Austing (NTT Basic Research Labs, Japan)
Thu 15 Apr, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Francesca I. Gliubich
Francesca I. GLIUBICH
Thu 15 Apr, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Nardini
Marco NARDINI
Wed 31 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
A.Taleb-Ibrahimi (L.U.RE. Centre Universitaire Paris-sud, PB 43 91898 ORSAY)
Thu 25 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Gerrit van der Laan (Daresbury Laboratory, Warrington WA4 4AD, UK)
Thu 18 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Massimo Altarelli (Sincrotrone Trieste & ICTP)
Mon 8 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
J.A.Martin Gago (CSIC-Madrid)
Thu 4 Mar, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
Quantum radiation facilities and related research activities in ETL
Naoto Kobayashi (Quantum Radiation Division, Electrotechnical Laboratory, Tsukuba, Japan)
Wed 3 Mar, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Vladimir Litvinenko (DUKE FEL Laboratory, Duke University, USA)
Thu 25 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Gilberto Vlaic (Universita` di Trieste)
Thu 11 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Jan Vogel (CNRS, Grenoble-France)
Fri 8 Jan, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Claudio Masciovecchio (ESRF, Grenoble-France)

1998

Mon 14 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alexander FIRSOV (Institue of Optics - Chernogolovk)
Wed 9 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Recent realisations and developements in X ray Optics
Jean-Jacques Fermè (S.E.S.O. -Societe Europeenne de Systemes Optiques)
Thu 3 Dec, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giorgio BIASIOL (Institute of Micro and Optoelectronics, EPFL, Lausanne)
Tue 24 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Pugliese (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Fri 20 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ralph Menk (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Fri 20 Nov, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alberto Bravin (Sincrotrone Trieste e INFN)
Thu 19 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Raymond J. Phaneuf (Department of Physics, University of Maryland)
Thu 19 Nov, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gian Francesco LORUSSO (LBL-Berkley)
Tue 17 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dante Gatteschi (ICMAT-CNR)
Fri 13 Nov, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jorge Almeida Garcia (Institut de Physique Appliquee, Ecole Polytechnique Federale, Lausanne, Switzerland)
Thu 12 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Robert Richter (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Thu 12 Nov, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ralph Puttner (Universtity of Oulu, Department of Physical Sciences, Finland)
Fri 6 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jose` I. Pascual (University of Madrid)
Thu 22 Oct, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Luca Serafini (INFN Milano & Universita` di Milano)
Wed 14 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ugo Valbusa (Physics Dept. University of Genova & INFM Unita di Genova Italy)
Wed 7 Oct, at 09:00 - Seminar Room T2
A tale of two structures: how does the immune system fight infections, and how can we help it
Massimo Degano (The Scripps Research Institute, CA)
Tue 6 Oct, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Kristina Djinovic Carugo (EMBL Heidelberg)
Tue 6 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
New developments in Atomic Form Factor: Theory and Experiment
C.T. Chantler (University of Melbourne)
Mon 28 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Dino Fiorani (ICMAT-CNR - Roma)
Tue 22 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Carlo Bellitto (ICMAT-CNR, AdR-Roma)
Thu 17 Sep, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Recent realizations in optical components for VUV
M. Alain Thevenon (ISA JOBIN-YVON-France)
Wed 9 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Toshihisa Tomie (Electrotechnical Laboratory, Agency of International Science and Technology, Ministry of International Trade and Industry-JAPAN)
Wed 29 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mario Ferianis (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Fri 17 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Anastassia Pavlovska (Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Arizona State University,Tempe - USA)
Mon 13 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Diffraction and absorption spectroscopy with hard x-ray microbeams; from fungi to chips
Howard Padmore (Advanced Light Source-Berkeley-California)
Thu 9 Jul, at 15:30 - Seminar Room T2
Small G-proteins and what turns them off - a structural and biochemical view
Steve Gamblin (National Institute for Medical Research Protein Structure-LONDON)
Mon 6 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Richmer Kose (Dept. of Chemistry, University of Cambridge-England)
Thu 2 Jul, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Paolo Lazzeretti (Dipartimento di Chimica fisica - Univerisita` di Modena)
Mon 22 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Falko P.Netzer (Institut fuer Experimentalphysik, Karl-Franzens-Universitaet, Graz, Austria)
Thu 11 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Brian Stewart (Univeristy of Paisley-Scotland)
Mon 8 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Roberto Gunnella (Univerista` di Camerino)
Fri 29 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michel A. Van Hove (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, University of California)
Wed 20 May, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Gerard Soullie` (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Wed 13 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Philip Hofman (University of Aarhus, Danemark)
Wed 6 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Arturo J. Nelson (Chemical & Materials Science, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Wed 22 Apr, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jens Onsgaard (Fysisk Institut, Odense University, Denmark)
Wed 15 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Lothar Strueder (MPI Halbleiterlabor, Munchen, Germany)
Wed 8 Apr, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Lorenzo Avaldi (ISMI - CNR)
Fri 13 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Giancarlo Panaccione (LURE-Orsay , France and Istitute of Physics, Univ. Neuchatel-Neuchatel, Switzerland)
Fri 6 Mar, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Svante Svensson (Deptartment of Physics Uppsala University-SWEDEN)
Mon 2 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Alex Zakharov (Kurchatov Institute-MOSCOW)
Wed 18 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Mario Rocca (Universita` degli Studi di Genova - Centro di Fisica delle Superfici e Basse Temperature del C.N.R and INFM - Unita` di Genova)
Tue 17 Feb, at 14:30 - Seminar Room T2
Dominique Chandesris (LURE, Universite Paris Sud F-91405 ORSAY)
Mon 16 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
John West (Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory, Daresbury Laboratory, England)
Thu 5 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Sandro Scandolo (ICTP-SISSA)
Mon 26 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Rossana Camilloni (Istituto di Metodologie Avanzate Inorganiche del CNR, Area della Ricerca di Roma, Montelibretti)

1997

Thu 18 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Wilfried WURTH (Tecnische Universitaet, Munchen, Germany)
Tue 16 Dec, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Seppo Aksela (University of Oulu, Finland)
Wed 3 Dec, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Michele Sauvage-Simkin (LURE, Orsay and Laboratoire de Mineralogie-Cristallographie, Paris-France)
Thu 27 Nov, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ulrich K. KOEHLER (Universitaet Bochum, Germany)
Fri 14 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Andrea Goldoni (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Fri 31 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Daniele Cocco (Sincrotrone Trieste)
Fri 17 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Prof. Enrico Gratton (Universita` di Urbana, Illinois)
Fri 17 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ralf-Hendrik MENK (University of Siegen, Germany and ELETTRA)
Thu 2 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
S. W. HLA (J. Stefan Insitute, Ljubljana and I.C.T.P. Miramare-Trieste)
Mon 15 Sep, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Malcolm HOWELLS (Advanced Light Source-Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
Mon 8 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
F. Parmigiani (Politecnico di Milano)
Thu 4 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
F. Esch (SuperESCA beamline, ELETTRA)
Wed 23 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
M. S. Tikhov (Phys. Chem. Department, University of Cambridge)
Wed 16 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Orientation and bonding of C60 on metals by means of photoelectron diffraction
Anna Santaniello (ALOISA beamline, ELETTRA)
Mon 7 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Chris Jacobsen (Department of Physics, SUNY at Stony Brook)
Wed 2 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
On the relation between chemical waves and surface reconstructions
Renzo Rosei (Universita` di Trieste)
Wed 25 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
ELETTRA`s data network
Claudio Allochio (ELETTRA)
Mon 16 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Unexpected equilibrium behaviour for growth of Co on Si(111)
Ray J. Phaneuf (University of Maryland)
Wed 11 Jun, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
EXAFS study of metal-metal interactions in Spin Cross-Over Fe(II) Polymeric Molecular Materials
Alain Michalowicz (Universite` de Paris 12; LURE)
Tue 10 Jun, at 11:30 - Seminar Room T2
X-ray lithography: The path to ULSI manufacturing
Francesco Cerrina (University of Wisconsin)
Tue 20 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Spectroscopic LEEM - What`s that?
Thomas Schmidt (SPELEEM at Gasphase beamline)
Mon 12 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Philip Hofmann (Fritz Haber-Institut, Berlin)
Mon 5 May, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
SYRMEP: digital mammography at Elettra
Giovanni Cantatore (SYRMEP beamline)
Mon 21 Apr, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Double ionisation in CO below the adiabatic threshold
Brian Thompson (Gasphase beamline)
Mon 24 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
The physics of electron storage rings
Carlo J. Bocchetta (Accelerators group)
Mon 10 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Interface engineering of II-VI/III-V heterostructures
Stefan Heun (TASC, Trieste)
Mon 10 Feb, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Synchrotron studies on high Tc superconductors
Giorgio Margaritondo (Director of the exp. division at ELETTRA; Univ. of Lausanne, Switzerland)
Fri 17 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Structure Dynamics of Multidomain Proteins
Thomas Nawroth (University of Mainz, Germany)
Mon 13 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Insertion devices
Richard Walker (Insertion devices group)

1996

Thu 28 Nov, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Seeing the active site in catalysis: STM and molecular beam studies of surface reactions
Michael Bowker (University of Reading, England)
Mon 18 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
What can you do with STM (on metals)?
Sebastian Guenther (ESCAMicroscopy beamline)
Mon 4 Nov, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Magnetic circular x-ray dichroism on Fe, Co and Ni monolayers on Cu(100)
Dimitri Arvanitis (University of Uppsala, Sweden)
Fri 18 Oct, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Time-resolved x-ray diffraction for the investigation of phase transitions of model membranes
Michael Rappolt (SAXS beamline)
Fri 20 Sep, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Angle-resolved photoemission of some group-V atom terminated semiconductor surfaces
Cecilia Hakansson (VUV beamline)
Last Updated on Tuesday, 24 April 2012 15:21